2016 North East XC MTB Series round 3

MTB XC , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 07 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is round 3 of a 6 event series. there are e races

Race 1: U10 & U12

Race 2: U14 & U16

Race 3:Juniors, Expert / Elite, Vet & Grand Vet

Event Details

Event URN:

393802

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

2016 North East XC MTB Series

Entry close date

Wed, 4th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roslyn High Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjimen Smith Finished 0

2. Benjimen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Scott Finished 0

3. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Thompson Finished 0

4. Daniel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arren Cairns Finished 0

5. Arren Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marty High Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Brennen Finished 0

9. Thomas Brennen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ethan Hindmarsh Finished 0

10. Ethan Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Cransten Finished 0

11. George Cransten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ronen Cairns Finished 0

14. Ronen Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fred Mcglynn Finished 0

15. Fred Mcglynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Glass Finished 0

16. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joel Ramsey Finished 0

17. Joel Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Toby Smith Finished 0

19. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Zak Batey Finished 0

20. Zak Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lucas Skinner Finished 0

21. Lucas Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pheobe Skinner Finished 0

4. Pheobe Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Brennen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Mashiter Finished 0

3. Ben Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Brown Finished 0

4. Joseph Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kai Deprez-ray Finished 0

8. Kai Deprez-ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Hall Finished 0

9. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Shane Ashby Finished Expert 40

1. Shane Ashby -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Sam Lashley Finished Sport 40

1. Sam Lashley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Steven White Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Claire MacRae Finished 0

2. Claire MacRae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U18 (Junior) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U18 (Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Male - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Humberstone Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Phil Cook Finished Veteran 0

9. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brett Lambert Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race discounted prices for online entries, its more expensive to enter on the day. For further infromation please contact steve.hesler@googlemail.com

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
01 hr
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
U18 (Junior) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
U18 (Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is round 3 of a 6 event series. there are e races

Race 1: U10 & U12

Race 2: U14 & U16

Race 3:Juniors, Expert / Elite, Vet & Grand Vet

Event Details

Event URN:

393802

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

2016 North East XC MTB Series

Entry close date

Wed, 4th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roslyn High Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjimen Smith Finished 0

2. Benjimen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Scott Finished 0

3. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Thompson Finished 0

4. Daniel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arren Cairns Finished 0

5. Arren Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marty High Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Brennen Finished 0

9. Thomas Brennen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ethan Hindmarsh Finished 0

10. Ethan Hindmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Cransten Finished 0

11. George Cransten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ronen Cairns Finished 0

14. Ronen Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fred Mcglynn Finished 0

15. Fred Mcglynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Glass Finished 0

16. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joel Ramsey Finished 0

17. Joel Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew McCann Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Toby Smith Finished 0

19. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Zak Batey Finished 0

20. Zak Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lucas Skinner Finished 0

21. Lucas Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pheobe Skinner Finished 0

4. Pheobe Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Brennen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Mashiter Finished 0

3. Ben Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Brown Finished 0

4. Joseph Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kai Deprez-ray Finished 0

8. Kai Deprez-ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andrew Hall Finished 0

9. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Female - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Shane Ashby Finished Expert 40

1. Shane Ashby -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Sam Lashley Finished Sport 40

1. Sam Lashley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Steven White Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Claire MacRae Finished 0

2. Claire MacRae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U18 (Junior) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U18 (Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Male - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Humberstone Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Phil Cook Finished Veteran 0

9. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brett Lambert Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race discounted prices for online entries, its more expensive to enter on the day. For further infromation please contact steve.hesler@googlemail.com

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
01 hr
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
U18 (Junior) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
U18 (Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk