Lee Valley Summer Circuit League #17

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 24 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

This series will run weekly on Wednesday evenings from 4th May to 31st August inclusive.

League Membership is compulsory and must be purchased (for a one-off payment of £10) prior to entering races.  This can be done on-line via British Cycling or in person on the day. The league is open to British Cycling Gold and Silver Members ONLY and all participants are required to have a full racing licence.  

Racing is open to Junior and Senior E1234 riders and Youth A riders with dispensation.

Programme
• Race 1 – 4th Category Men and E1234 Women 45 minutes plus 5 laps
• Race 2 – E/1/2/3 Men – 60 minutes plus 5 laps

Race 1 will be two races on a shared circuit, with separate start/finish/results for the Womens' field.  Race 2 is one race only but with separate results for the 3rd category riders.

Advance entries are available for £14 via the British Cycling website.

Entries on the day are charged at £20, however, the organisers cannot guarantee that spaces will be available.

This race programme will be subject to continuous review and may change based on the volume of entries received. Timings and distances may also be altered at short notice due to changes in weather and/or lighting conditions.

PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU READ ALL FURTHER EVENT INFORMATION BEFORE SUBMITTING ANY ENTRIES.  FULL TERMS AND CONDITIONS ARE ON OUR WEBSITE (www.fullgascycling.co.uk)

Event Details

Event URN:

393501

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacintha Hamilton-Love Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marie Notermans VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Burns Finished 4th 0

5. Sarah Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Barlow Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ashley Beech Finished 0

4. Ashley Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Timothy Murphy Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Currie Finished 4th 4

6. James Currie -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Doe Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nick Harpur Finished 4th 1

9. Nick Harpur -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Zac Deller Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Watkins Finished 4th 0

15. David Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Clarkson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Toby Trotman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Joseph Cooper Finished 0

20. Joseph Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Christian Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Smith Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Phil Welch Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Clive Lepper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tim George Finished 4th 0

30. Tim George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Christopher Crane Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nicholas Saiz Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Brown Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Wayne Templeman East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Nic Stevenson Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Barber University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Reynolds Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Hamish Greenwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Drew Greenwich Tritons Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles McDonagh Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Pritchard CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marlon Buckley Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Macintyre Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Toby Harris Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mads-Andreas Holmsen Von Stalsberg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leon Parks Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Walsh Finished 3rd 0

21. Samuel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Oehlert London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rob Stephenson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Nice London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James McKay Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All bikes and racing equipment must be fully compliant with current British Cycling regulations. Registered club/team kit must be worn if applicable. Entries will be confirmed approximately one week before the event. Once your entry and registration has been accepted the fee is non-refundable and entries are non-transferable.  Sign-on will close when the first race has started. Electronic timing and results will be tracked using MyLaps transponders which will be given out at sign-on, along with bib numbers. These items are the property of Full Gas Cycling Ltd and must be brought back at the end of every race. A fee of £20 will be charged for any units which are not returned to us.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This series will run weekly on Wednesday evenings from 4th May to 31st August inclusive.

League Membership is compulsory and must be purchased (for a one-off payment of £10) prior to entering races.  This can be done on-line via British Cycling or in person on the day. The league is open to British Cycling Gold and Silver Members ONLY and all participants are required to have a full racing licence.  

Racing is open to Junior and Senior E1234 riders and Youth A riders with dispensation.

Programme
• Race 1 – 4th Category Men and E1234 Women 45 minutes plus 5 laps
• Race 2 – E/1/2/3 Men – 60 minutes plus 5 laps

Race 1 will be two races on a shared circuit, with separate start/finish/results for the Womens' field.  Race 2 is one race only but with separate results for the 3rd category riders.

Advance entries are available for £14 via the British Cycling website.

Entries on the day are charged at £20, however, the organisers cannot guarantee that spaces will be available.

This race programme will be subject to continuous review and may change based on the volume of entries received. Timings and distances may also be altered at short notice due to changes in weather and/or lighting conditions.

PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU READ ALL FURTHER EVENT INFORMATION BEFORE SUBMITTING ANY ENTRIES.  FULL TERMS AND CONDITIONS ARE ON OUR WEBSITE (www.fullgascycling.co.uk)

Event Details

Event URN:

393501

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacintha Hamilton-Love Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marie Notermans VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Burns Finished 4th 0

5. Sarah Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Barlow Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ashley Beech Finished 0

4. Ashley Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Timothy Murphy Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Currie Finished 4th 4

6. James Currie -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Saul Busby - Cozic Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Doe Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nick Harpur Finished 4th 1

9. Nick Harpur -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Zac Deller Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Watkins Finished 4th 0

15. David Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Clarkson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Toby Trotman London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Joseph Cooper Finished 0

20. Joseph Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Christian Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Smith Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Phil Welch Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Clive Lepper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Tim George Finished 4th 0

30. Tim George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Christopher Crane Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nicholas Saiz Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Brown Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Wayne Templeman East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Nic Stevenson Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Barber University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Reynolds Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Hamish Greenwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Drew Greenwich Tritons Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles McDonagh Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Pritchard CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marlon Buckley Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robbie Macintyre Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Toby Harris Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mads-Andreas Holmsen Von Stalsberg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leon Parks Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Walsh Finished 3rd 0

21. Samuel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Oehlert London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rob Stephenson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Nice London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James McKay Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All bikes and racing equipment must be fully compliant with current British Cycling regulations. Registered club/team kit must be worn if applicable. Entries will be confirmed approximately one week before the event. Once your entry and registration has been accepted the fee is non-refundable and entries are non-transferable.  Sign-on will close when the first race has started. Electronic timing and results will be tracked using MyLaps transponders which will be given out at sign-on, along with bib numbers. These items are the property of Full Gas Cycling Ltd and must be brought back at the end of every race. A fee of £20 will be charged for any units which are not returned to us.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk