The Edge Cycleworks - Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series #14

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 12 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393109

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Warburk Finished 0

13. Richard Warburk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Martin Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Ross Finished 4th 0

18. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Steel Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

393109

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Warburk Finished 0

13. Richard Warburk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Martin Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Ross Finished 4th 0

18. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Steel Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Jeffers Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk