Law Wheelers/SVTTA Jim & Betty Train Trophy 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Saturday, 02 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Gray Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

11. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

17. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

18. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

19. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

21. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

25. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Nixon Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David McCallum Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

31. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

34. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alastair Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Joe McFadyen Unknown 0

36. Joe McFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Watters Unknown N/A 0

39. John Watters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

40. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Lisa Rodgers Unknown 0

44. Lisa Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  John Ure Unknown N/A 0

45. John Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Hendrie Unknown N/A 0

49. James Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Milne Unknown N/A 0

50. John Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Anthony Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Trisha Hughes Unknown N/A 0

53. Trisha Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Francis McCourt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Lyle Reilly Unknown N/A 0

59. Lyle Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Johan Thayne Unknown N/A 0

60. Johan Thayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  William Cuthbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Thayne Unknown N/A 0

62. John Thayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors and Youths Free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/06/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Gray Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

11. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

17. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

18. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

19. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

21. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

25. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Nixon Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David McCallum Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

31. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  William Totten Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

34. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alastair Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Joe McFadyen Unknown 0

36. Joe McFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Watters Unknown N/A 0

39. John Watters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

40. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Lisa Rodgers Unknown 0

44. Lisa Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  John Ure Unknown N/A 0

45. John Ure -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  James Hendrie Unknown N/A 0

49. James Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Milne Unknown N/A 0

50. John Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Anthony Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Trisha Hughes Unknown N/A 0

53. Trisha Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Francis McCourt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Lyle Reilly Unknown N/A 0

59. Lyle Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Johan Thayne Unknown N/A 0

60. Johan Thayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  William Cuthbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Thayne Unknown N/A 0

62. John Thayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  David Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors and Youths Free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/06/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk