EKRC Kames Crit 2 2016

Closed Circuit , Muirkirk – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth Circuit Race part of the Scottish Cycling West Youth series 2016

Event Details

Event URN:

392078

Start Date:

Tue, 24th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Kames Motorsport Complex, Furnace Road, Muirkirk, East Ayrshire, KA18 3QQ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling West Youth Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Moore Finished A 1

3. Louis Moore -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Leadbitter East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis McKay East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Molly Doyle Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Martha Hillard Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Georgia Young Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fraser Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Mcmullen Finished 4th 0

8. Ben Mcmullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

13. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Caitlyn Baird Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mark Milligan Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Neal McShane Finished 0

5. Neal McShane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Dylan Scott Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Richardsons Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lacey Holmes Finished D 0

3. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Evie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Currie Finished 0

5. Fiona Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Finished E 0

1. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harris Holmes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Sam Hoey Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ellie Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Moore Finished 4th 0

2. Emily Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Miren Basabe Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking for 400 cars. Event venue in Muirkirk, East Ayrshire. Online entries given preference.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:15

U14

Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:50

U12

Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:15

U8

Youth Only, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth Circuit Race part of the Scottish Cycling West Youth series 2016

Event Details

Event URN:

392078

Start Date:

Tue, 24th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Kames Motorsport Complex, Furnace Road, Muirkirk, East Ayrshire, KA18 3QQ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling West Youth Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Moore Finished A 1

3. Louis Moore -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Leadbitter East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis McKay East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Molly Doyle Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Martha Hillard Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Georgia Young Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fraser Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Mcmullen Finished 4th 0

8. Ben Mcmullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

13. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Caitlyn Baird Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Mark Milligan Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Neal McShane Finished 0

5. Neal McShane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Dylan Scott Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Richardsons Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lacey Holmes Finished D 0

3. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Evie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Currie Finished 0

5. Fiona Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Dickie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Finished E 0

1. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harris Holmes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Campbell Lay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Sam Hoey Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ellie Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Moore Finished 4th 0

2. Emily Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Miren Basabe Kerr Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking for 400 cars. Event venue in Muirkirk, East Ayrshire. Online entries given preference.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 24/05/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:15

U14

Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:50

U12

Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 18:15

U8

Youth Only, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/05/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 24/05/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk