Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 9

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 02 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

856/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Unknown 3rd 0

1. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Scott Forbes Unknown 3rd 3

1. Scott Forbes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Scott Forbes Unknown 4th 7

1. Scott Forbes -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

856/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Unknown 3rd 0

1. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Scott Forbes Unknown 3rd 3

1. Scott Forbes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Scott Forbes Unknown 4th 7

1. Scott Forbes -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/07/08 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/07/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk