Fife Open 10 (Incorporating Scottish Student Sport National 10 Mile TT)

Time Trial , Kingskettle – Saturday, 30 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391871

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kettle Memorial Hall, 1 Main Street, Kingskettle, Fife, KY15 7PN
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:49:000
2.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:04:000
3.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:21:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:10:000
4.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:30:000
5.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:33:000
6.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
7.  Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:40:000
8.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:49:000
9.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:55:000
10.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:11:000
11.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:20:000
12.  Frank Anderson Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:22:000
13.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 00:22:23:000 0

13. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:23:000
14.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
15.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:26:000
16.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:49:000
17.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:53:000
18.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
19.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:000
20.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:27:000
21.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
22.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
23.  Liam Gallagher Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:44:000
24.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:50:000
25.  Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
26.  Douglas Ferguson DUMRCC Finished 3rd 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:07:000
27.  Jonathan Gamwell Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
28.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
29.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:11:000
30.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:16:000
31.  Christopher Brown Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:17:000
32.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
33.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:18:000
34.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
35.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
36.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
37.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
38.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:29:000
39.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
40.  Andrew Leslie Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0

40. Andrew Leslie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:000
41.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
42.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
43.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
44.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:04:000
45.  James Tree Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0

45. James Tree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
46.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
47.  Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
48.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:24:000
49.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:38:000
50.  James Muir Finished 4th 00:25:45:000 0

50. James Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:45:000
51.  Matt Boulter Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
52.  Robert Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
53.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
54.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:10:000
55.  Alan Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
56.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
57.  Nicholas Hunter Finished 4th 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:51:000
58.  Giles Broughton Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
59.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
60.  Rachael Grieve Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:03:000
61.  Emma McLaren Finished 00:28:06:000 0

61. Emma McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:06:000
62.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:11:000
63.  Sarah Francis Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:28:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:12:000
64.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:27:000
65.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
66.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:16:000
67.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:03:000
68.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000
69.  Jessica Bennett DUMRCC Finished N/A 00:32:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:33:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration/HQ will be at Kettle Memorial Hall, Kingskettle approx 2.8 miles from start. Please note there is no room for vehicles at start line. HQ will open from 7am. British Cycling Silver Membership is required although day membership can be purchased on the day if needed.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/16 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 30/04/16 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391871

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kettle Memorial Hall, 1 Main Street, Kingskettle, Fife, KY15 7PN
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:49:000
2.  Peter Anderson The Nab Racing Finished 1st 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:04:000
3.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:21:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:10:000
4.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:30:000
5.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:33:000
6.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
7.  Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:40:000
8.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:49:000
9.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:55:000
10.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:11:000
11.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:20:000
12.  Frank Anderson Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:22:000
13.  Angus Gillies Finished 2nd 00:22:23:000 0

13. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:23:000
14.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
15.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:26:000
16.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:49:000
17.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:53:000
18.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
19.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:000
20.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:27:000
21.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
22.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
23.  Liam Gallagher Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:44:000
24.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:50:000
25.  Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
26.  Douglas Ferguson DUMRCC Finished 3rd 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:07:000
27.  Jonathan Gamwell Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
28.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
29.  Stuart Grady GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:11:000
30.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:16:000
31.  Christopher Brown Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:17:000
32.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
33.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:18:000
34.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
35.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
36.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
37.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
38.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:29:000
39.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
40.  Andrew Leslie Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0

40. Andrew Leslie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:000
41.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
42.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
43.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
44.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:04:000
45.  James Tree Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0

45. James Tree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
46.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
47.  Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
48.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:24:000
49.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:38:000
50.  James Muir Finished 4th 00:25:45:000 0

50. James Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:45:000
51.  Matt Boulter Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
52.  Robert Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:57:000
53.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
54.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:10:000
55.  Alan Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
56.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
57.  Nicholas Hunter Finished 4th 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:51:000
58.  Giles Broughton Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
59.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
60.  Rachael Grieve Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:03:000
61.  Emma McLaren Finished 00:28:06:000 0

61. Emma McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:06:000
62.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:11:000
63.  Sarah Francis Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:28:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:12:000
64.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:27:000
65.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:29:000
66.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:16:000
67.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:03:000
68.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000
69.  Jessica Bennett DUMRCC Finished N/A 00:32:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:33:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration/HQ will be at Kettle Memorial Hall, Kingskettle approx 2.8 miles from start. Please note there is no room for vehicles at start line. HQ will open from 7am. British Cycling Silver Membership is required although day membership can be purchased on the day if needed.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/16 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 30/04/16 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk