Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #12 & 3W/4W Series #12

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 22 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391529

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Lee Pearce Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daren Kerivel-Brown Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Noake Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Smyth Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stewart Curtis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stewart Gauntlett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Greg Cox London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lee Hearnden VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Tweehuysen Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martin Baker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Hewitson VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Robin Kamiya Finished 0

24.  Robin Kamiya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucia Bruton PMCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grace Dent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 22/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 22/07/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391529

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Lee Pearce Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daren Kerivel-Brown Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Noake Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Smyth Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stewart Curtis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stewart Gauntlett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Greg Cox London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lee Hearnden VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Tweehuysen Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Martin Baker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Hewitson VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Robin Kamiya Finished 0

24.  Robin Kamiya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucia Bruton PMCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grace Dent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 22/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 22/07/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk