Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #10 & 3W/4W Series #10

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 08 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391527

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Chinn Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edward Tough Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Tulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mathieu Fox London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Law-Sales VC Colets Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Watkin Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Graham O'Regan Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steven Noake Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Ringe Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Burns Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Greg Cox London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robin Kamiya Finished 0

26. Robin Kamiya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lee Hearnden VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stewart Gauntlett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hewitson VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Connie Turner WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marie Notermans VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 08/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 08/07/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391527

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Chinn Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Edward Tough Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Tulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mathieu Fox London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Law-Sales VC Colets Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Watkin Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Graham O'Regan Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steven Noake Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Ringe Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Burns Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Greg Cox London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Mitchell Horsham Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robin Kamiya Finished 0

26. Robin Kamiya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lee Hearnden VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stewart Gauntlett Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Hewitson VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlotte Hanson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Connie Turner WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marie Notermans VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 08/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 08/07/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk