Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #4 & 3W/4W Series #4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 27 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391521

Start Date:

Fri, 27th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nick Webb VCGH Finished 4th 10

1. Nick Webb - VCGH

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Billy Jones VCGH Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Smyth Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joseph Marsh In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Spalding Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 0

15. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mathieu Fox London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Thayre Finished N/A 0

21. Gary Thayre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Smith VCGH Finished 4th 0

26. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Laurence Rose Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gary Longmate Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jason Barrett Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Graham O'Regan Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Mark Pritchard VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Grace Dent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 27/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 27/05/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391521

Start Date:

Fri, 27th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nick Webb VCGH Finished 4th 10

1. Nick Webb - VCGH

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Billy Jones VCGH Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Smyth Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joseph Marsh In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Spalding Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 0

15. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mathieu Fox London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Thayre Finished N/A 0

21. Gary Thayre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Smith VCGH Finished 4th 0

26. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Laurence Rose Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gary Longmate Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jason Barrett Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Jeffery Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Graham O'Regan Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Mark Pritchard VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kimberley Preston Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Grace Dent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 27/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 27/05/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk