Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #2 & 3W/4W Series #2

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 13 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391519

Start Date:

Fri, 13th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Miles WyndyMilla Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Webb VCGH Finished 4th 0

12. Nick Webb - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Smith VCGH Finished 4th 0

13. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 0

14. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Ealden Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tim Rogers VCGH Finished N/A 0

21. Tim Rogers - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Samuel Woodward Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Billy Jones VCGH Finished 4th 0

30. Billy Jones - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ross Munro Whitgift School Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Toby McCormack 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tina Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Connie Turner WyndyMilla Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Vicky Claydon Did not finish 4th 0

10. Vicky Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 13/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/05/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 13/05/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391519

Start Date:

Fri, 13th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Miles WyndyMilla Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Webb VCGH Finished 4th 0

12. Nick Webb - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Smith VCGH Finished 4th 0

13. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 0

14. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Ealden Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tim Rogers VCGH Finished N/A 0

21. Tim Rogers - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Webster Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Samuel Woodward Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Billy Jones VCGH Finished 4th 0

30. Billy Jones - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Steve Davies VCGH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ross Munro Whitgift School Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rufus Greenway Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Toby McCormack 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Taylor London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tina Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Connie Turner WyndyMilla Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Vicky Claydon Did not finish 4th 0

10. Vicky Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 6th - July 22nd. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 13/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/05/16 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 13/05/16 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk