Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #10

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 06 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391516

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 5

5. Jon Spiers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391516

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 5

5. Jon Spiers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 06/07/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk