Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #6

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 08 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391512

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Powers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Taylor Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

22. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Glen Sword Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 2

8. Jon Spiers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

391512

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Powers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Taylor Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Saunders Finished 3rd 0

22. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Glen Sword Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  David Larcombe Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 2

8. Jon Spiers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 4th to July 20th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/06/16 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 08/06/16 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk