Surrey League Handicap Series #1 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 28 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390781

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dick Olsson Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Lloyd Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Hollins Canyon UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Doyle Clarence Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Edwards Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Craig Barnett PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Rupert Hessian Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 28/04/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390781

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dick Olsson Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Lloyd Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Hollins Canyon UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Doyle Clarence Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Edwards Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Craig Barnett PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  William Haynes Brother NRG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Joshua Burgin VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Gideon London VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Rupert Hessian Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Page WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/04/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 28/04/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk