LVYCC Moonlight Races #4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 02 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race on top circuit under floodlights limited entry 

Event Details

Event URN:

390632

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Feb 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Travis Rell Finished 0

14.  Travis Rell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rhys Dolan Lea Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 18:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 02/02/16 – 18:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 18:35 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/02/16 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race on top circuit under floodlights limited entry 

Event Details

Event URN:

390632

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Feb 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Travis Rell Finished 0

14.  Travis Rell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rhys Dolan Lea Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 18:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 02/02/16 – 18:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 02/02/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 18:35 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/02/16 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, None
15 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/02/16 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 02/02/16 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk