Racers Guild Racing Spring Special

MTB DH , Rugeley – Sunday, 27 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive dowhhill mountain bike race, held at Stile Cop, Cannock Chase.

Stand alone spring time race.

Riders must have a full face helmet, working bike and bar end plugs.

Short hill, push up but fully competitive DH race against the clock.  All riders get 2 hrs open practice and 2 allocated race runs dependent on entries and weather conditions.

Event Details

Event URN:

390628

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Under 12's - Results
1.  Milan Machacek Finished N/A 00:01:41:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:930
2.  Jayree Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:12:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:310

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:570 40

1. Connor Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:570
2.  Xavier Caine Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:920 34

2. Xavier Caine -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:920
3.  Jake Walton Finished Youth 00:01:26:390 0

3. Jake Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:390
4.  Matti Foster Finished 00:01:26:650 0

4. Matti Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:650
5.  Louie Smith Finished N/A 00:01:27:370 0

5. Louie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:370
6.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:620 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:620
7.  Brad Hill Caersws DH BikePark Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:710 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:710

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Frost Finished 00:01:18:570 0

1. Jordan Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:570
2.  James Frost Finished 00:01:18:910 0

2. James Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:910
3.  James Digges La Touche Finished N/A 00:01:23:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:160
4.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:23:330 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:330
5.  Jordan Kenyon Finished 00:01:26:750 0

5. Jordan Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:750
6.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:01:29:170 20

6. Callum Rhead -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:170
7.  Carter Hewitt Finished 00:01:29:290 0

7. Carter Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:290
8.  Ryan Hingley Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:510 0

8. Ryan Hingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:510
9.  Matthew Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:30:320 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:320
10.  matt cobb Finished 00:01:35:520 0

10. matt cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:520
11.  Brett Patterson Finished 00:01:35:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:970
12.  Josh Jones Finished 00:01:41:070 0

12. Josh Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:070

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Herriott Finished Junior 0

3. Tom Herriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Reece Austin Finished 0

4. Reece Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake machin Finished 0

5. Jake machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Richardson Finished 0

6. Harry Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Timms Finished 0

7. Henry Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  James Walker Finished 0

0. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:14:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:14:490
2.  Richard Parkes Finished N/A 00:01:15:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:040
3.  Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:16:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:760
4.  Will Langley Finished Youth 00:01:17:770 0

4. Will Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:770
5.  Aidan Brown Finished Senior 00:01:18:490 23

5. Aidan Brown -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:490
6.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:01:18:850 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:850
7.  Jonny Bartle Finished Senior 00:01:19:930 18

7. Jonny Bartle -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:930
8.  Daniel Billam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:20:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:360
9.  Martin Pritchard Finished Senior 00:01:20:970 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:970
10.  Tom Smith Finished 00:01:21:270 0

10. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:270
11.  Tom Hardwick Finished 00:01:21:330 0

11. Tom Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:330
12.  Joshua Beaven Finished 00:01:21:500 0

12. Joshua Beaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:500
13.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Senior 00:01:21:830 8

13. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:830
14.  Azza Obrad Finished 00:01:21:860 0

14. Azza Obrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:860
15.  James Evans Finished 00:01:22:410 0

15. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:410
16.  Jake Garbett Finished 00:01:23:850 0

16. Jake Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:850
17.  Chris Howes Finished 00:01:24:100 0

17. Chris Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:100
18.  Josh Barrows Finished 00:01:25:010 0

18. Josh Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:010
19.  David Bekesi Finished 00:01:25:500 0

19. David Bekesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:500
20.  stefan brown Finished 00:01:26:900 0

20. stefan brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:900
21.  Robin Langley Finished 00:01:27:020 0

21. Robin Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:020
22.  Tony Green Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:300
23.  Max Bowen Finished 00:01:27:580 0

23. Max Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:580
24.  Darren Torkington Finished 00:01:30:010 0

24. Darren Torkington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:010
25.  Oliver Sharp Finished 00:01:30:470 0

25. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:470
26.  Sean Dewhurst Finished 00:01:33:290 0

26. Sean Dewhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:290
27.  Kye Andrew Finished 00:01:33:390 0

27. Kye Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:390
28.  Tim Dixon Finished 00:01:35:080 0

28. Tim Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:080
29.  Tom Tait Finished 00:01:35:190 0

29. Tom Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:190
30.  Chris Sawyer Finished 00:01:35:310 0

30. Chris Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:310
31.  Ryan Allsopp Finished 00:01:35:430 0

31. Ryan Allsopp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:430

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:01:17:210 40

1. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:210
2.  Andy Hughes Finished 00:01:17:470 0

2. Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:470
3.  Richard Batey Finished 00:01:17:690 0

3. Richard Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:690
4.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:18:040 0

4. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:040
5.  Darren Russon Finished 00:01:19:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:230
6.  robert cook Finished 00:01:19:250 0

6. robert cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:250
7.  Carl Teather Finished 00:01:20:580 0

7. Carl Teather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:580
8.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:20:610 16

8. Mark Cray -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:610
9.  chris bates Finished 00:01:21:610 0

9. chris bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:610
10.  Elliot turton Finished 00:01:21:720 0

10. Elliot turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:720
11.  Martin Keogh Finished 00:01:22:160 0

11. Martin Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:160
12.  martin Roberts Finished 00:01:26:450 0

12. martin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:450
13.  Shane Briddon Finished 00:01:26:480 0

13. Shane Briddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:480
14.  Duane Taylor Finished 00:01:27:200 0

14. Duane Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:200
15.  Lee Maggs Finished 00:01:27:840 0

15. Lee Maggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:840
16.  Steven Jackson Finished Master 00:01:29:030 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:030
17.  Peter Harrold Finished 00:01:29:940 0

17. Peter Harrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:940
18.  Marc Marland Finished 00:01:30:810 0

18. Marc Marland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:810
19.  Steve Dye Finished N/A 00:01:33:920 0

19. Steve Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:920

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Genner Finished 00:01:20:230 0

1. Chris Genner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:230
2.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:20:720 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:20:720
3.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:21:520 0

3. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:520
4.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:01:21:850 0

4. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:850
5.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:01:24:240 0

5. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:240
6.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:01:24:550 20

6. James Adams -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:24:550
7.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:25:380 18

7. Mark Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:25:380
8.  James Melia Finished 00:01:26:810 0

8. James Melia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:810
9.  Robert Knight Finished N/A 00:01:28:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:320
10.  Richie Allen Finished 00:01:29:150 0

10. Richie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:150
11.  Tim Upston Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:31:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:310
12.  Justin Attwood Finished 00:01:34:350 0

12. Justin Attwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:350
13.  Mark Liney Finished 00:01:34:530 0

13. Mark Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:530

Women (all categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (all categories) - Results
1.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 00:01:30:240 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:240
2.  Gemma Bond Finished 00:01:34:280 0

2. Gemma Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:280
3.  Lucy Gardner Finished 00:01:37:980 0

3. Lucy Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:980
4.  Jo Bloomer Finished 00:01:39:240 0

4. Jo Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:240
5.  Claire Barker Finished 00:01:44:290 0

5. Claire Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:290
6.  Heather O'neill Finished 00:01:48:670 0

6. Heather O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:670
7.  kate hall Finished 00:01:55:060 0

7. kate hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:060

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Steven Pyle Finished 00:01:20:810 0

1. Steven Pyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:810
2.  Ben Wood Finished 00:01:26:160 0

2. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:160
3.  George Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:190
4.  Matt Bennett Finished 00:01:32:830 0

4. Matt Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:830
5.  Russel Tait Finished 00:01:36:880 0

5. Russel Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:880

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online via the British Cycling event site and on the day if places are available. Registration and sign on at 9.0-10.0am. Open practice after rider is successfully signed on and has number board fixed to bike until 11.55am. Timed event starts at 12.0pm and runs until approximately 3.30pm. See Racers Guild website for more details.

The Races

Ripper Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women (all categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive dowhhill mountain bike race, held at Stile Cop, Cannock Chase.

Stand alone spring time race.

Riders must have a full face helmet, working bike and bar end plugs.

Short hill, push up but fully competitive DH race against the clock.  All riders get 2 hrs open practice and 2 allocated race runs dependent on entries and weather conditions.

Event Details

Event URN:

390628

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Under 12's - Results
1.  Milan Machacek Finished N/A 00:01:41:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:930
2.  Jayree Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:12:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:310

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:570 40

1. Connor Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:570
2.  Xavier Caine Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:920 34

2. Xavier Caine -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:920
3.  Jake Walton Finished Youth 00:01:26:390 0

3. Jake Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:390
4.  Matti Foster Finished 00:01:26:650 0

4. Matti Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:650
5.  Louie Smith Finished N/A 00:01:27:370 0

5. Louie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:370
6.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:620 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:620
7.  Brad Hill Caersws DH BikePark Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:710 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:710

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Frost Finished 00:01:18:570 0

1. Jordan Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:570
2.  James Frost Finished 00:01:18:910 0

2. James Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:910
3.  James Digges La Touche Finished N/A 00:01:23:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:160
4.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:23:330 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:330
5.  Jordan Kenyon Finished 00:01:26:750 0

5. Jordan Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:750
6.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:01:29:170 20

6. Callum Rhead -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:170
7.  Carter Hewitt Finished 00:01:29:290 0

7. Carter Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:290
8.  Ryan Hingley Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:510 0

8. Ryan Hingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:510
9.  Matthew Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:30:320 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:320
10.  matt cobb Finished 00:01:35:520 0

10. matt cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:520
11.  Brett Patterson Finished 00:01:35:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:970
12.  Josh Jones Finished 00:01:41:070 0

12. Josh Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:070

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Herriott Finished Junior 0

3. Tom Herriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Reece Austin Finished 0

4. Reece Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake machin Finished 0

5. Jake machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Richardson Finished 0

6. Harry Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Timms Finished 0

7. Henry Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  James Walker Finished 0

0. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 00:01:14:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:14:490
2.  Richard Parkes Finished N/A 00:01:15:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:040
3.  Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:16:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:760
4.  Will Langley Finished Youth 00:01:17:770 0

4. Will Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:770
5.  Aidan Brown Finished Senior 00:01:18:490 23

5. Aidan Brown -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:490
6.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:01:18:850 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:850
7.  Jonny Bartle Finished Senior 00:01:19:930 18

7. Jonny Bartle -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:930
8.  Daniel Billam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:20:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:360
9.  Martin Pritchard Finished Senior 00:01:20:970 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:970
10.  Tom Smith Finished 00:01:21:270 0

10. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:270
11.  Tom Hardwick Finished 00:01:21:330 0

11. Tom Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:330
12.  Joshua Beaven Finished 00:01:21:500 0

12. Joshua Beaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:500
13.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Senior 00:01:21:830 8

13. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:830
14.  Azza Obrad Finished 00:01:21:860 0

14. Azza Obrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:860
15.  James Evans Finished 00:01:22:410 0

15. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:410
16.  Jake Garbett Finished 00:01:23:850 0

16. Jake Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:850
17.  Chris Howes Finished 00:01:24:100 0

17. Chris Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:100
18.  Josh Barrows Finished 00:01:25:010 0

18. Josh Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:010
19.  David Bekesi Finished 00:01:25:500 0

19. David Bekesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:500
20.  stefan brown Finished 00:01:26:900 0

20. stefan brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:900
21.  Robin Langley Finished 00:01:27:020 0

21. Robin Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:020
22.  Tony Green Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:300
23.  Max Bowen Finished 00:01:27:580 0

23. Max Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:580
24.  Darren Torkington Finished 00:01:30:010 0

24. Darren Torkington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:010
25.  Oliver Sharp Finished 00:01:30:470 0

25. Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:470
26.  Sean Dewhurst Finished 00:01:33:290 0

26. Sean Dewhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:290
27.  Kye Andrew Finished 00:01:33:390 0

27. Kye Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:390
28.  Tim Dixon Finished 00:01:35:080 0

28. Tim Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:080
29.  Tom Tait Finished 00:01:35:190 0

29. Tom Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:190
30.  Chris Sawyer Finished 00:01:35:310 0

30. Chris Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:310
31.  Ryan Allsopp Finished 00:01:35:430 0

31. Ryan Allsopp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:430

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:01:17:210 40

1. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:210
2.  Andy Hughes Finished 00:01:17:470 0

2. Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:470
3.  Richard Batey Finished 00:01:17:690 0

3. Richard Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:690
4.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:01:18:040 0

4. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:040
5.  Darren Russon Finished 00:01:19:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:230
6.  robert cook Finished 00:01:19:250 0

6. robert cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:250
7.  Carl Teather Finished 00:01:20:580 0

7. Carl Teather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:580
8.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:20:610 16

8. Mark Cray -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:610
9.  chris bates Finished 00:01:21:610 0

9. chris bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:610
10.  Elliot turton Finished 00:01:21:720 0

10. Elliot turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:720
11.  Martin Keogh Finished 00:01:22:160 0

11. Martin Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:160
12.  martin Roberts Finished 00:01:26:450 0

12. martin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:450
13.  Shane Briddon Finished 00:01:26:480 0

13. Shane Briddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:480
14.  Duane Taylor Finished 00:01:27:200 0

14. Duane Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:200
15.  Lee Maggs Finished 00:01:27:840 0

15. Lee Maggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:840
16.  Steven Jackson Finished Master 00:01:29:030 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:030
17.  Peter Harrold Finished 00:01:29:940 0

17. Peter Harrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:940
18.  Marc Marland Finished 00:01:30:810 0

18. Marc Marland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:810
19.  Steve Dye Finished N/A 00:01:33:920 0

19. Steve Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:920

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chris Genner Finished 00:01:20:230 0

1. Chris Genner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:230
2.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:20:720 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:20:720
3.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:21:520 0

3. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:520
4.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:01:21:850 0

4. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:850
5.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:01:24:240 0

5. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:240
6.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:01:24:550 20

6. James Adams -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:24:550
7.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:25:380 18

7. Mark Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:25:380
8.  James Melia Finished 00:01:26:810 0

8. James Melia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:810
9.  Robert Knight Finished N/A 00:01:28:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:320
10.  Richie Allen Finished 00:01:29:150 0

10. Richie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:150
11.  Tim Upston Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:31:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:310
12.  Justin Attwood Finished 00:01:34:350 0

12. Justin Attwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:350
13.  Mark Liney Finished 00:01:34:530 0

13. Mark Liney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:530

Women (all categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (all categories) - Results
1.  Caroline Heathcote Finished N/A 00:01:30:240 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:240
2.  Gemma Bond Finished 00:01:34:280 0

2. Gemma Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:280
3.  Lucy Gardner Finished 00:01:37:980 0

3. Lucy Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:980
4.  Jo Bloomer Finished 00:01:39:240 0

4. Jo Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:240
5.  Claire Barker Finished 00:01:44:290 0

5. Claire Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:290
6.  Heather O'neill Finished 00:01:48:670 0

6. Heather O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:670
7.  kate hall Finished 00:01:55:060 0

7. kate hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:060

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Steven Pyle Finished 00:01:20:810 0

1. Steven Pyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:810
2.  Ben Wood Finished 00:01:26:160 0

2. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:160
3.  George Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:190
4.  Matt Bennett Finished 00:01:32:830 0

4. Matt Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:830
5.  Russel Tait Finished 00:01:36:880 0

5. Russel Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:880

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online via the British Cycling event site and on the day if places are available. Registration and sign on at 9.0-10.0am. Open practice after rider is successfully signed on and has number board fixed to bike until 11.55am. Timed event starts at 12.0pm and runs until approximately 3.30pm. See Racers Guild website for more details.

The Races

Ripper Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women (all categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 27/03/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/16 02:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 27/03/16 – 02:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk