South West MTB XC Series Round 1 - Woodbury Common

MTB XC , Exeter – Sunday, 17 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

There are race categories for all riders throughout the day, starting with 8 years and under.

Youth riders will race with the senior and junior riders at 11.30am but will not be expected to complete the entire race duration. Expect to race for approximately 40 minutes.

Novice or fun racers are welcome and should enter the race at 2pm.

There are two practice sessions during the day, 9.30am - 10.30am and 1.15pm - 1.45pm. Please respect riders in the races, don't practice on the course outside these times.

Toilets, but no water on site. So please bring your own supplies.

Event Details

Event URN:

390608

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodbury Common, Nr Woodbury, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1JJ
View map

Series:

2016 South West MTB XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Male - Results
1.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

1. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joey Williams Finished 0

2. Joey Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kodie Harmer Finished 0

4. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Haskins Finished 0

5. Daniel Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Grey Finished 0

6. Oliver Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Eaves Finished 0

7. Tom Eaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna Sutton Finished 0

8. Anna Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joshua Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Playfair Finished 0

10. Sam Playfair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Clarke Finished 0

11. Jake Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amelie May Finished 0

12. Amelie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Hopkin Finished 0

13. Oliver Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Maisy Hart Finished 0

14. Maisy Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Haskins Finished 0

15. Oliver Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Otto Sutton Finished 0

16. Otto Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Monty Lees Finished 0

17. Monty Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Henry Lees Finished 0

18. Henry Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Female - Results
1.  Kodie Harmer Finished N/A 0

1. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Sutton Finished 0

2. Anna Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelie May Finished 0

3. Amelie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Maisy Hart Finished 0

4. Maisy Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ollie Yendle Finished 0

4. Ollie Yendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James McDouall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Standen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Reeder Minehead Merlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Young EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Batchelor Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Sheridan Finished N/A 0

11. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Puttipap Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Felix Faun Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Finn Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Dominic Pullen Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joseph Blackwell Finished 0

9. Joseph Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieran May Finished 0

10. Kieran May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Batchelor Taw Velo Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Certini Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Female - Results
--- Evie Lane Certini Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juniors Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Male - Results
1.  Alfie Beaty Finished Junior 60

1. Alfie Beaty -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jon Ward Finished N/A 50

2. Jon Ward -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Payne Finished Junior 45

3. Jacob Payne -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tom Holland Did not finish Junior 0

3. Tom Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Kris Caines Certini Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Thomas Halhead Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Ho wai Yim Finished Sport 36

5. Ho wai Yim -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Kendall Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Russell Powell Finished 0

7. Russell Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Tring Finished Sport 26

8. David Tring -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Moss Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Adam Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Thorne Complete Cycle Works Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Chris Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Wayne Reeder Tanks Direct Cycling Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Grey Finished 0

18. Simon Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Hunter Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Simon Olver Finished 0

21. Simon Olver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Selwyn Fisher Did not finish 0

21. Selwyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Gregory Did not finish N/A 0

21. Chris Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charles Hough Did not finish Sport 0

21. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Max Johnson Did not finish 0

21. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ross Wildman Complete Cycle Works Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Harry Snow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Alex Tompsett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sophie Halhead Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maddie Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Sheldon Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 28

7. James Bovey -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Myles Gerrard Tanks Direct Cycling Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Crossman Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Stephen Roundhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevan Murphy Finished 0

20. Kevan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rob May Finished 0

21. Rob May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nick Leach Finished 0

22. Nick Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ray Sheridan Finished Veteran 8

23. Ray Sheridan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

24. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Slough Did not finish N/A 0

24. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Tue Johansen Finished N/A 0

6. Tue Johansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  John Etherington Finished 0

9. John Etherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bernie Ewin Finished 0

10. Bernie Ewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
12.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Peter Mckeown Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave Pearson Finished 0

2. Dave Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Mares Finished 0

4. Simon Mares -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Harper Finished 0

5. Mark Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Yendle Finished 0

6. Robert Yendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dave Mitcham Finished 0

7. Dave Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Steven Medlock Cycle Sport Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Russell Did not finish 0

7. Jamie Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Tarida Mitcham Finished 0

1. Tarida Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Helen Whitton Did not finish 0

1. Helen Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking and race location is at the Model Aircraft car park, Woodbury Common near Uphams Plantation.  Directions, from M5 Jcn 30. Follow signs to Exmouth A376 then B3179 to Woodbury. Through Woodbury to the crossroads at 'Four Firs,' go straight over at the crossroads (B3179/B3180) and the event car park is 700 meters on the left hand side. (Post code is not totally accurate so follow Black on Yellow MTB arrows from Woodbury.)

Additional parking 200 meters further on the left, or back at Four Fours car park.

Catering van and Toilets, but no water on site. So please bring your own.

Pre entry now closed, but you can still enter on the day with cash or cheque.

The Races

Under 8's Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:30 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 8's Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:30 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Juniors Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Juniors Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/04/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

There are race categories for all riders throughout the day, starting with 8 years and under.

Youth riders will race with the senior and junior riders at 11.30am but will not be expected to complete the entire race duration. Expect to race for approximately 40 minutes.

Novice or fun racers are welcome and should enter the race at 2pm.

There are two practice sessions during the day, 9.30am - 10.30am and 1.15pm - 1.45pm. Please respect riders in the races, don't practice on the course outside these times.

Toilets, but no water on site. So please bring your own supplies.

Event Details

Event URN:

390608

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodbury Common, Nr Woodbury, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1JJ
View map

Series:

2016 South West MTB XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Male - Results
1.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

1. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joey Williams Finished 0

2. Joey Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kodie Harmer Finished 0

4. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Haskins Finished 0

5. Daniel Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Grey Finished 0

6. Oliver Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Eaves Finished 0

7. Tom Eaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna Sutton Finished 0

8. Anna Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joshua Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Playfair Finished 0

10. Sam Playfair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Clarke Finished 0

11. Jake Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amelie May Finished 0

12. Amelie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Hopkin Finished 0

13. Oliver Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Maisy Hart Finished 0

14. Maisy Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Haskins Finished 0

15. Oliver Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Otto Sutton Finished 0

16. Otto Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Monty Lees Finished 0

17. Monty Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Henry Lees Finished 0

18. Henry Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Female - Results
1.  Kodie Harmer Finished N/A 0

1. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Sutton Finished 0

2. Anna Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelie May Finished 0

3. Amelie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Maisy Hart Finished 0

4. Maisy Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ollie Yendle Finished 0

4. Ollie Yendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James McDouall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Standen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Reeder Minehead Merlins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Young EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Batchelor Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Sheridan Finished N/A 0

11. Ben Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Puttipap Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Felix Faun Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Finn Woodrow Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Dominic Pullen Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joseph Blackwell Finished 0

9. Joseph Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieran May Finished 0

10. Kieran May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Batchelor Taw Velo Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Certini Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Female - Results
--- Evie Lane Certini Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juniors Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Male - Results
1.  Alfie Beaty Finished Junior 60

1. Alfie Beaty -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jon Ward Finished N/A 50

2. Jon Ward -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Payne Finished Junior 45

3. Jacob Payne -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tom Holland Did not finish Junior 0

3. Tom Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Kris Caines Certini Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Thomas Halhead Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Jay Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Ho wai Yim Finished Sport 36

5. Ho wai Yim -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Luke Kendall Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Russell Powell Finished 0

7. Russell Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Tring Finished Sport 26

8. David Tring -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Moss Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Adam Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Thorne Complete Cycle Works Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Chris Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Wayne Reeder Tanks Direct Cycling Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Grey Finished 0

18. Simon Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Harry Hunter Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Simon Olver Finished 0

21. Simon Olver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Selwyn Fisher Did not finish 0

21. Selwyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Gregory Did not finish N/A 0

21. Chris Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charles Hough Did not finish Sport 0

21. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Max Johnson Did not finish 0

21. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ross Wildman Complete Cycle Works Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Harry Snow Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Porter Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Alex Tompsett KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sophie Halhead Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maddie Horton Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Sheldon Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 28

7. James Bovey -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Myles Gerrard Tanks Direct Cycling Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Crossman Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Hudson Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Stephen Roundhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevan Murphy Finished 0

20. Kevan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rob May Finished 0

21. Rob May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nick Leach Finished 0

22. Nick Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ray Sheridan Finished Veteran 8

23. Ray Sheridan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

24. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Slough Did not finish N/A 0

24. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Tue Johansen Finished N/A 0

6. Tue Johansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  John Etherington Finished 0

9. John Etherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bernie Ewin Finished 0

10. Bernie Ewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
12.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Peter Mckeown Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave Pearson Finished 0

2. Dave Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Mares Finished 0

4. Simon Mares -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Harper Finished 0

5. Mark Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Yendle Finished 0

6. Robert Yendle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dave Mitcham Finished 0

7. Dave Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Steven Medlock Cycle Sport Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Russell Did not finish 0

7. Jamie Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Tarida Mitcham Finished 0

1. Tarida Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Helen Whitton Did not finish 0

1. Helen Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking and race location is at the Model Aircraft car park, Woodbury Common near Uphams Plantation.  Directions, from M5 Jcn 30. Follow signs to Exmouth A376 then B3179 to Woodbury. Through Woodbury to the crossroads at 'Four Firs,' go straight over at the crossroads (B3179/B3180) and the event car park is 700 meters on the left hand side. (Post code is not totally accurate so follow Black on Yellow MTB arrows from Woodbury.)

Additional parking 200 meters further on the left, or back at Four Fours car park.

Catering van and Toilets, but no water on site. So please bring your own.

Pre entry now closed, but you can still enter on the day with cash or cheque.

The Races

Under 8's Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:30 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 8's Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:30 Go-MTB N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:30
Go-MTB,  | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 10:45 Go-MTB N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 10:45
Go-MTB,  | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Juniors Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Juniors Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/04/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk