BIG Events Central Series Race 2 (League Race 2 2016)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 07 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

FOR E,1,2 and Cat 3 THE RACES ARE CURRENTLY FULL.

Email us to be placed on a reserve list alice@bigevents.pro

At BIG Events we are pleased to offer a range of BC points eligible races across all categories (E/1/2/3/4). All our events benefit from the top of the range chip timing system for recording accurate insights into your race performance. Our trackside, friendly support team are also there to ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals.   

The race format will be as follows:

- Regional C+ Elite and Category 1 & 2 only, 1 hour plus 3 laps

- Regional C+ Category 3 only race, 1 hour  plus 3 laps

- Regional C+ Category 4 only race, 1 hour  plus 3 laps

Results & Media

Full results for all entrants, including individual lap timing will be published on the same day as the event. Photo’s and video’s are often also available. You can see examples of this from our 2015 races here www.facebook.com/bigeventspro 

'Like us' to keep abreast with news and updates for each event.  

Prizes & Promotions

  • Cash prizes for up to the top 5 awarded after the race, with a podium presentation.*
  • Cash prize for either an intermediate sprint or fastest lap. 
  • Enter any 4 BIG Events races by Sunday 29 May 2016 and get the 5th one free. When you have registered your first four races email alice@bigevents.pro with preferred race date for the free 5th race. 

BIG Events League

The league comprises of 15 races in total, taking place at 4 different UK locations in 2016. 

As a competitor in one or our races you will be automatically entered into the league.

Points will be awarded to all entrants in all categories.  

A competitor’s five best results will count toward their final league position.

There is a £3000 prize pool, maybe you will be crowned the 2016 champion? 

For further BIG Events League information take a look at www.facebook.com/bigeventspro.

To register for other BIG Events races search the BC events page using “BIG Events” as a keyword and event type “Road Closed Circuit’’ to find all of our races.

Have a great 2016 season!

*Top 3 when 15 riders or less.

Event Details

Event URN:

390535

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Oehlert London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Duke Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kenneth Henning Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Henry Latimer PMR Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Argent Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Ashford Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barry Nolan Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harvey Phillips Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Will Wheeler London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alexander Stott Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Smith Repack Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Lees London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Scrase 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Douce In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matt J Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Mann London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stewart Whyte London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Rory Domville GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Frazer Glew Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Oliver Wood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rob Henderson Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 0

35.  Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Andrew Hewitt MG Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Piotr Wojda Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  David Tribe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Banks London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Marcos Hadley London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Dan Thisdell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  James Compston Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration for your event will open an hour prior to your event. There is no guarantee that there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up online in advance. However EOL is sometimes available and please check our Facebook page the evening before the race. Sign up online will close by midday on the Friday before the event the next day.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

FOR E,1,2 and Cat 3 THE RACES ARE CURRENTLY FULL.

Email us to be placed on a reserve list alice@bigevents.pro

At BIG Events we are pleased to offer a range of BC points eligible races across all categories (E/1/2/3/4). All our events benefit from the top of the range chip timing system for recording accurate insights into your race performance. Our trackside, friendly support team are also there to ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals.   

The race format will be as follows:

- Regional C+ Elite and Category 1 & 2 only, 1 hour plus 3 laps

- Regional C+ Category 3 only race, 1 hour  plus 3 laps

- Regional C+ Category 4 only race, 1 hour  plus 3 laps

Results & Media

Full results for all entrants, including individual lap timing will be published on the same day as the event. Photo’s and video’s are often also available. You can see examples of this from our 2015 races here www.facebook.com/bigeventspro 

'Like us' to keep abreast with news and updates for each event.  

Prizes & Promotions

  • Cash prizes for up to the top 5 awarded after the race, with a podium presentation.*
  • Cash prize for either an intermediate sprint or fastest lap. 
  • Enter any 4 BIG Events races by Sunday 29 May 2016 and get the 5th one free. When you have registered your first four races email alice@bigevents.pro with preferred race date for the free 5th race. 

BIG Events League

The league comprises of 15 races in total, taking place at 4 different UK locations in 2016. 

As a competitor in one or our races you will be automatically entered into the league.

Points will be awarded to all entrants in all categories.  

A competitor’s five best results will count toward their final league position.

There is a £3000 prize pool, maybe you will be crowned the 2016 champion? 

For further BIG Events League information take a look at www.facebook.com/bigeventspro.

To register for other BIG Events races search the BC events page using “BIG Events” as a keyword and event type “Road Closed Circuit’’ to find all of our races.

Have a great 2016 season!

*Top 3 when 15 riders or less.

Event Details

Event URN:

390535

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Yorston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Oehlert London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Loades Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Adams Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Duke Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wayne Thomas North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kenneth Henning Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Pete Ackroyd GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Henry Latimer PMR Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Argent Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Ashford Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barry Nolan Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harvey Phillips Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Will Wheeler London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alexander Stott Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Smith Repack Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Lees London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Scrase 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Douce In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matt J Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Mann London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stewart Whyte London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Rory Domville GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Frazer Glew Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Oliver Wood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rob Henderson Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 0

35.  Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Andrew Hewitt MG Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Piotr Wojda Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  David Tribe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Banks London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Marcos Hadley London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Dan Thisdell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  James Compston Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration for your event will open an hour prior to your event. There is no guarantee that there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up online in advance. However EOL is sometimes available and please check our Facebook page the evening before the race. Sign up online will close by midday on the Friday before the event the next day.

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/16 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 07/05/16 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk