Lincoln Grand Prix inc British Cycling Junior Women's Road Race Championships

Road , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 15 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Lincoln Grand Prix returns for 2016 to the Elite Road Series not only providing an equal prize list to the women's Lincoln Grand Prix but also with the biggest prize fund ever for the Men's Grand prix at just over £5000 in total.

The Womens Lincoln Grand Prix will set the benchmark for the 2016 British Cycling Women’s Road Series not only providing an equal prize list to the Men's Lincoln Grand Prix but also with the biggest prize fund for an event in the series at just over £5000 in total. The Womens Lincoln Grand prix will also include the British Cycling Junior Road Race Championships.

The winner of each Grand Prix will take away an impressive £1000 cheque and a cobblestone Trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

390452

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

2016 British Cycling Women's Road Series
Motorpoint Spring Cup Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Lincoln Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lincoln Grand Prix - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 75

3. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joshua Edmondson NFTO Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matt Boulo Finished 0

17. Matt Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan McEvoy Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 0

28. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Craig Wallace Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Conor Dunne JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0

38. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  David Bates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  George Fowler NFTO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Daire Freely Finished 0

52. Daire Freely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Henry Latimer PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Kit Gilham Finished 1st 0

61. Kit Gilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  George Wise VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Matt Boys Finished 0

67. Matt Boys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

71. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Phil Lavery Finished 0

80. Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Lincoln Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Lincoln Grand Prix - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ausrine Trebaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Fiona Johnston Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Madison Campbell Finished 0

26. Madison Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amira Mellor Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sarah King Finished 3rd 0

39. Sarah King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alice Cobb Matrix Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Karla Boddy Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Edita Mazureviciute Finished 0

61. Edita Mazureviciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Claire Swoboda Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Connie Hudson Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Burman WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicki Carr VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Crighton Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Josephine Gilbert Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amy Hill Team Rytger Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Karolina Karasiewicz Did not finish 0

72. Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lauren Kirchel Starley Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily McLoughlin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Savannah Morgan Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephanie Mottram Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin Starley Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karen Poole Sportstest RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Rush Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruth Summerford Velopace CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malgorzata Wojtyra Did not finish 0

72. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women's Championships - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Connie Hudson Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Lincoln Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 166km / 103 miles
Sun 15/05/16 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
166km / 103 miles
Women's Lincoln Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Sun 15/05/16 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles
Junior Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 09:00 National Junior Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/05/16 – 09:00
National Junior Only, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Lincoln Grand Prix returns for 2016 to the Elite Road Series not only providing an equal prize list to the women's Lincoln Grand Prix but also with the biggest prize fund ever for the Men's Grand prix at just over £5000 in total.

The Womens Lincoln Grand Prix will set the benchmark for the 2016 British Cycling Women’s Road Series not only providing an equal prize list to the Men's Lincoln Grand Prix but also with the biggest prize fund for an event in the series at just over £5000 in total. The Womens Lincoln Grand prix will also include the British Cycling Junior Road Race Championships.

The winner of each Grand Prix will take away an impressive £1000 cheque and a cobblestone Trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

390452

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

2016 British Cycling Women's Road Series
Motorpoint Spring Cup Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Lincoln Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lincoln Grand Prix - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 75

3. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joshua Edmondson NFTO Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matt Boulo Finished 0

17. Matt Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Lowe Team Wiggins Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan McEvoy Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 0

28. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Craig Wallace Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Conor Dunne JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0

38. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  David Bates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  George Fowler NFTO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Daire Freely Finished 0

52. Daire Freely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Henry Latimer PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Kit Gilham Finished 1st 0

61. Kit Gilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Elliot Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  George Wise VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Matt Boys Finished 0

67. Matt Boys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

71. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Phil Lavery Finished 0

80. Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Lincoln Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Lincoln Grand Prix - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ausrine Trebaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Fiona Johnston Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Madison Campbell Finished 0

26. Madison Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amira Mellor Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sarah King Finished 3rd 0

39. Sarah King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Alice Cobb Matrix Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Karla Boddy Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Eve Dixon Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Edita Mazureviciute Finished 0

61. Edita Mazureviciute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Claire Swoboda Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Connie Hudson Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Burman WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicki Carr VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Crighton Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Josephine Gilbert Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amy Hill Team Rytger Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Evgenia Ilyinskaya Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Karolina Karasiewicz Did not finish 0

72. Karolina Karasiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lauren Kirchel Starley Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily McLoughlin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Savannah Morgan Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephanie Mottram Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin Starley Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karen Poole Sportstest RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Rush Matrix Pro Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruth Summerford Velopace CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malgorzata Wojtyra Did not finish 0

72. Malgorzata Wojtyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women's Championships - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Hetty Niblett Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Connie Hudson Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Lincoln Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 166km / 103 miles
Sun 15/05/16 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
166km / 103 miles
Women's Lincoln Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Sun 15/05/16 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles
Junior Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 09:00 National Junior Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/05/16 – 09:00
National Junior Only, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk