Scunthorpe Track League 2016

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 12 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390057

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Match Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Match Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Match Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Match Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Jackson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Match Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Match Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Senior 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Match Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Match Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Match Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 12/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 12/08/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390057

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Match Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Match Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Match Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Match Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abigail Watson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Jackson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Match Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Match Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Group B Senior 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Senior 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Senior 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Senior 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Group B Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Match Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Match Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Match Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group B Senior 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
Group A Senior 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/08/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 12/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/08/16 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 12/08/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk