Spring in the Park Youth Series: Round 10 - Championships

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 15 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389976

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

5. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Painter Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Reuban Davey San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389976

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

5. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Painter Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Reuban Davey San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk