Spring in the Park Youth Series: Round 8

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 01 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389935

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Velo Club Bristol Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Velo Club Bristol Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Leon Wheeler Finished B 0

11. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Harry Ives Finished 0

21. Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Painter Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Simpson Finished 0

13. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Reuban Davey San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389935

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Velo Club Bristol Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Velo Club Bristol Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Leon Wheeler Finished B 0

11. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Harry Ives Finished 0

21. Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Painter Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Simpson Finished 0

13. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Reuban Davey San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 01/07/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk