Spring in the Park Youth Series: Round 7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 24 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389934

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Collins Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Luke Gibson Moonglu CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  William Carroll Moonglu CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  William Carrad Finished 0

12. William Carrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oscar Poole-O'Hara Finished 0

13. Oscar Poole-O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freddie Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Deana Collins Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

6. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Matthew Metcalfe Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Molly Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ben Elliott Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker Boston Whls CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Melissa Warrilow Boston Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Katie Painter Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Painter Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Finished 0

3. Robbie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Hickson Greenwich Tritons Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Reuban Davey San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389934

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Collins Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Luke Gibson Moonglu CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  William Carroll Moonglu CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  William Carrad Finished 0

12. William Carrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oscar Poole-O'Hara Finished 0

13. Oscar Poole-O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freddie Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Deana Collins Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

6. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Matthew Metcalfe Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Molly Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ben Elliott Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker Boston Whls CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Melissa Warrilow Boston Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Katie Painter Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Painter Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Finished 0

3. Robbie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Hickson Greenwich Tritons Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Reuban Davey San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk