Spring in the Park Youth Series: Round 5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 10 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.

Event Details

Event URN:

389932

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eve Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Potts Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kerys Baker Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gabriella Horne Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

13. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tom Hutton Finished 0

17. Tom Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Matthew Metcalfe Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Harvey Ives Finished 0

25. Harvey Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Painter Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.

Event Details

Event URN:

389932

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eve Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Potts Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Kerys Baker Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gabriella Horne Pedal Power RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

13. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Tom Hutton Finished 0

17. Tom Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Matthew Metcalfe Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Harvey Ives Finished 0

25. Harvey Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Painter Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Bede Geoghegan Hart Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/06/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/06/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk