Spring in the Park Youth Series: Round 1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 06 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389928

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  S Thorsov Finished 0

12. S Thorsov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

5. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Isabel Scothern Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Curd Finished B 0

12. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Simon Fraser Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Owen Hollands Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Kids Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Painter Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Katie Painter Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  N Thorsov Finished 0

10. N Thorsov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Painter Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ethan Fletcher Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

389928

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Bell Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  S Thorsov Finished 0

12. S Thorsov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Mitchell Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Skye Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

5. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Mitchell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Flo Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Isabel Scothern Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Curd Finished B 0

12. Oliver Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Louis McLeod Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Matthew Howson Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Simon Fraser Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Owen Hollands Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Samuel Gains Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Kids Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sophie Painter Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Katie Painter Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  N Thorsov Finished 0

10. N Thorsov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Painter Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ethan Fletcher Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matilda Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/05/16 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 06/05/16 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk