Aston Hill Black Run Race

MTB DH – Sunday, 17 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry limited to 300

Parking in the field next to the main entrance

Camping permitted on Saturday night (£5 per tent)

Medics provided by First Aid Cover Ltd

Timing provided by Mikrotime

0730hrs registration/sign up opens

Practice 0830 - 1030hrs (2 full runs must be completed)

Race starts 1100hrs

2 Timed runs - best time counts

Helmets must be worn and secured

BC Commisaires decision is final

Event Details

Event URN:

389708

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:28:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:070
2.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:28:240 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:240
3.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:28:270 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:270
4.  Bill Farrington VC York Finished Expert 00:01:34:930 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:930
5.  Darrell Williams Finished 00:02:05:040 0

5. Darrell Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:040

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Warren Field Finished 00:01:32:820 0

1. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:820
2.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:36:030 0

2. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:030
3.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:01:37:940 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:940
4.  Tom Seabrook Finished Senior 00:01:39:110 0

4. Tom Seabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:110
5.  Darrel Harris Finished 00:01:39:390 0

5. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:390
6.  reece wharton Finished 00:01:40:840 0

6. reece wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:840
7.  Brandon Kelly Finished 00:01:42:500 0

7. Brandon Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:500
8.  Ben Horne Finished Senior 00:01:43:470 16

8. Ben Horne -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:470
9.  Jason Smith Finished 00:01:43:940 0

9. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:940
10.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:45:030 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:030
11.  George Fountain Finished 00:01:45:740 0

11. George Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:740
12.  Sushant Lama Finished Senior 00:01:46:510 0

12. Sushant Lama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:510
13.  John Rutherford Finished 00:01:46:610 0

13. John Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:610
14.  Will Alderton Finished 00:01:46:640 0

14. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:640
15.  Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:01:47:320 0

15. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:320
16.  Joshua Dillon Finished Senior 00:01:49:710 5

16. Joshua Dillon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:710
17.  Jonny Bartle Finished Senior 00:01:50:340 4

17. Jonny Bartle -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:340
18.  Josh Lloyd Finished N/A 00:01:52:320 0

18. Josh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:320
19.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:52:730 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:730
20.  Chris Edmunds Finished 00:01:53:460 0

20. Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:460
21.  Callum Adamson Finished 00:01:56:520 0

21. Callum Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:520
22.  Tom Walton Finished 00:01:57:730 0

22. Tom Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:730
23.  Connor Horton Finished 00:01:58:640 0

23. Connor Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:640
24.  Dom Russell Finished 00:01:59:200 0

24. Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:200
25.  Douglas Telfer Finished 00:01:59:600 0

25. Douglas Telfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:600
26.  Brad Hulse Finished 00:02:00:000 0

26. Brad Hulse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:000
27.  sean Hopkins Finished 00:02:00:380 0

27. sean Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:380
28.  Jared Kircher Finished Senior 00:02:02:520 0

28. Jared Kircher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:520
29.  Samuel Mousley Finished 00:02:02:830 0

29. Samuel Mousley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:830
30.  Edward Meakes Finished 00:02:03:540 0

30. Edward Meakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:540
31.  Lewis Dann Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:02:03:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:670
32.  David Rawlins Finished 00:02:04:070 0

32. David Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:070
33.  Daniel Wimberley Finished 00:02:04:650 0

33. Daniel Wimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:650
34.  John Busby Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:08:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:460
35.  Marc Brooks-Harley Finished 00:02:17:550 0

35. Marc Brooks-Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:550
36.  Jordan Tester Finished Senior 00:02:18:370 0

36. Jordan Tester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:370
37.  Christopher Wilce Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:02:27:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:860
38.  Kye Andrew Finished 00:02:33:930 0

38. Kye Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:930
39.  Harry Champney Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 00:02:34:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:670
--- Mitch Davis Did not finish --- 0

39. Mitch Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  John Holbrook Team Speedsport Finished Expert 00:01:33:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:190
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:35:900 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:900
3.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:01:35:910 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:910
4.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:01:36:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:470
5.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:36:620 0

5. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:620
6.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:36:750 0

6. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:750
7.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:01:38:750 0

7. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:750
8.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:01:41:300 0

8. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:300
9.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:41:420 0

9. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:420
10.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 00:01:42:680 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:680
11.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:47:240 10

11. Mark Cray -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:240
12.  Adam Hoskins Finished N/A 00:01:50:130 0

12. Adam Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:130
13.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:50:940 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:940
14.  Gabriel Sheppard Finished 00:01:53:100 0

14. Gabriel Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:100
15.  Ian Marston Finished Master 00:01:54:370 0

15. Ian Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:54:370
16.  brad vaughan Finished 00:01:54:690 0

16. brad vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:690
17.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:54:790 0

17. Murray Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:790
18.  Steve Bowen Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:01:55:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:800
19.  David Solomons Finished 00:01:56:060 0

19. David Solomons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:060
20.  Carlo Viscione Finished 00:01:57:050 0

20. Carlo Viscione -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:050
21.  Mark Parry Finished N/A 00:01:57:070 0

21. Mark Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:070
22.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:58:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:580
23.  Thomas Ellery Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:00:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:660
24.  Nick lumb Finished 00:02:02:520 0

24. Nick lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:520
25.  Danny Gorman Finished 00:02:02:940 0

25. Danny Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:940
26.  Jonathan Newnham Finished 00:02:03:220 0

26. Jonathan Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:220
27.  Ben Hutton Finished 00:02:03:980 0

27. Ben Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:980
28.  Billy Willson Finished 00:02:04:910 0

28. Billy Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:910
29.  Michal Wator Finished 00:02:05:600 0

29. Michal Wator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:600
30.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:02:05:860 0

30. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:860
31.  Christopher Cox Finished 00:02:07:520 0

31. Christopher Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:520
32.  Simon Apps Finished 00:02:08:770 0

32. Simon Apps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:770
33.  Matteo Rossetti Finished 00:02:08:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:940
34.  Baz Andrews Finished 00:02:12:050 0

34. Baz Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:050
35.  Jonathon Nash Finished 00:02:13:400 0

35. Jonathon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:400
36.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:02:17:480 0

36. Shane Kluckow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:480
37.  Andrew Garner Pro Vision Race Team Finished 00:02:22:760 0

37. Andrew Garner - Pro Vision Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:760

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:41:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:330
2.  Guy Theron Finished Veteran 00:01:43:460 34

2. Guy Theron -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:43:460
3.  Shane Maciak Finished N/A 00:01:44:580 0

3. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:580
4.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:01:47:790 26

4. Lee Handley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:790
5.  Neil Kemp Finished Veteran 00:01:49:040 0

5. Neil Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:49:040
6.  Saul Divers Finished N/A 00:01:50:060 0

6. Saul Divers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:060
7.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:01:50:810 0

7. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:810
8.  Ian Warby Finished 00:01:51:760 0

8. Ian Warby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:760
9.  Nick Tonks Finished N/A 00:01:52:280 0

9. Nick Tonks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:280
10.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:52:830 12

10. Alex Lawler -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:830
11.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:01:56:520 10

11. James Adams -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:520
12.  Joe Killner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 00:01:57:440 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:57:440
13.  Steven Lewis Finished 00:02:19:100 0

13. Steven Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:100

12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 and Under - Results
1.  Kenzie Nevard Kona UK Finished N/A 00:02:01:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:880
2.  Toby Driscoll Finished N/A 00:02:05:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:010
3.  Achill Sweeney Finished 00:02:11:270 0

3. Achill Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:270
4.  Angus Beggin Finished 00:02:15:240 0

4. Angus Beggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:240
5.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:16:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:490
6.  Milan Machacek Finished N/A 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:000

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:890 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:47:890
2.  Jeremy Coe Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:030 34

2. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:030
3.  Finlay Stockings Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:140 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:140
4.  Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:470 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:470
5.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:190 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:190
6.  Jack Turner Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:430 20

6. Jack Turner -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:430
7.  Conor Paddy Finished 00:02:04:720 0

7. Conor Paddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:720
8.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:780 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:08:780
9.  Hugo de Boissard Finished 00:02:10:260 0

9. Hugo de Boissard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:260
10.  Jack Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:120 12

10. Jack Driscoll -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:120
11.  Nathan Ross Finished 00:03:15:280 0

11. Nathan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:280
--- Joe Cooper Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

11. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Riley Jenner Finished Youth 00:01:37:130 40

1. Riley Jenner -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:130
2.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:01:37:390 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:390
3.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:37:820 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:820
4.  Drew Lane Finished 00:01:44:770 0

4. Drew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:770
5.  Will Turnbull Finished Youth 00:01:49:140 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:140
6.  James Perry Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:50:400 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:400
7.  William Lea Finished 00:01:54:500 0

7. William Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:500
8.  Ben Leaman C6 Bikes Finished Youth 00:01:55:430 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:430
9.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:55:540 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:540
10.  Ollie Kenward Finished 00:01:56:420 0

10. Ollie Kenward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:420
11.  Aaron Westwood Finished Youth 00:01:59:570 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:570
12.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:02:00:860 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:860
13.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:02:05:150 8

13. Callum Rhead -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:150
14.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:02:05:210 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:210
15.  Cameron Ross Finished 00:02:05:900 0

15. Cameron Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:900
16.  Aaron Marvin Finished 00:02:07:220 0

16. Aaron Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:220
17.  Daniel Blackmore Finished Youth 00:02:11:260 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:260
18.  Carl Smith Finished 00:02:15:160 0

18. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:160
19.  Greg Brookhouse Finished 00:02:34:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:540

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Easey Finished Junior 00:01:40:410 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:410
2.  Owen Martin Finished Junior 00:01:40:950 34

2. Owen Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:950
3.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:01:42:850 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:850
4.  Lord Hamilton-fox Finished 00:01:45:390 0

4. Lord Hamilton-fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:390
5.  James Caldwell Finished N/A 00:01:45:400 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:400
6.  Alfie Kilner Finished 00:01:48:830 0

6. Alfie Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:830
7.  Finn Chapman Life Behind Bars Cardiff Finished Junior 00:01:50:440 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:440
8.  Csaba Csenge Finished Junior 00:01:50:490 16

8. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:490
9.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:01:56:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:360
10.  Bradley Lane Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 00:02:30:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:340
--- Rokan Kaplan Did not finish --- 0

10. Rokan Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:59:540 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:540
2.  Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:08:640 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:640
3.  Gabrielle Gelgotate Finished 00:02:16:160 0

3. Gabrielle Gelgotate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:160
4.  Katie Sweeting Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:22:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:440

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Robbins Finished 00:01:56:190 0

1. Ben Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:190
2.  Adam Fieldsend Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:58:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:980
3.  Dan Hart Finished N/A 00:02:00:060 0

3. Dan Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:060
4.  Joshua Scott Finished 00:02:06:480 0

4. Joshua Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:480
5.  Ollie Pattle Finished 00:02:18:630 0

5. Ollie Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:630
6.  Nick Larkin Finished 00:02:21:650 0

6. Nick Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:650

About the Event

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B,  | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry limited to 300

Parking in the field next to the main entrance

Camping permitted on Saturday night (£5 per tent)

Medics provided by First Aid Cover Ltd

Timing provided by Mikrotime

0730hrs registration/sign up opens

Practice 0830 - 1030hrs (2 full runs must be completed)

Race starts 1100hrs

2 Timed runs - best time counts

Helmets must be worn and secured

BC Commisaires decision is final

Event Details

Event URN:

389708

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:28:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:070
2.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:01:28:240 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:240
3.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:28:270 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:270
4.  Bill Farrington VC York Finished Expert 00:01:34:930 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:34:930
5.  Darrell Williams Finished 00:02:05:040 0

5. Darrell Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:040

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Warren Field Finished 00:01:32:820 0

1. Warren Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:820
2.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:36:030 0

2. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:030
3.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:01:37:940 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:940
4.  Tom Seabrook Finished Senior 00:01:39:110 0

4. Tom Seabrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:110
5.  Darrel Harris Finished 00:01:39:390 0

5. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:390
6.  reece wharton Finished 00:01:40:840 0

6. reece wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:840
7.  Brandon Kelly Finished 00:01:42:500 0

7. Brandon Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:500
8.  Ben Horne Finished Senior 00:01:43:470 16

8. Ben Horne -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:470
9.  Jason Smith Finished 00:01:43:940 0

9. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:940
10.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:45:030 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:030
11.  George Fountain Finished 00:01:45:740 0

11. George Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:740
12.  Sushant Lama Finished Senior 00:01:46:510 0

12. Sushant Lama -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:510
13.  John Rutherford Finished 00:01:46:610 0

13. John Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:610
14.  Will Alderton Finished 00:01:46:640 0

14. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:640
15.  Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:01:47:320 0

15. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:320
16.  Joshua Dillon Finished Senior 00:01:49:710 5

16. Joshua Dillon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:710
17.  Jonny Bartle Finished Senior 00:01:50:340 4

17. Jonny Bartle -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:340
18.  Josh Lloyd Finished N/A 00:01:52:320 0

18. Josh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:320
19.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:01:52:730 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:730
20.  Chris Edmunds Finished 00:01:53:460 0

20. Chris Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:460
21.  Callum Adamson Finished 00:01:56:520 0

21. Callum Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:520
22.  Tom Walton Finished 00:01:57:730 0

22. Tom Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:730
23.  Connor Horton Finished 00:01:58:640 0

23. Connor Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:640
24.  Dom Russell Finished 00:01:59:200 0

24. Dom Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:200
25.  Douglas Telfer Finished 00:01:59:600 0

25. Douglas Telfer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:600
26.  Brad Hulse Finished 00:02:00:000 0

26. Brad Hulse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:000
27.  sean Hopkins Finished 00:02:00:380 0

27. sean Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:380
28.  Jared Kircher Finished Senior 00:02:02:520 0

28. Jared Kircher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:520
29.  Samuel Mousley Finished 00:02:02:830 0

29. Samuel Mousley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:830
30.  Edward Meakes Finished 00:02:03:540 0

30. Edward Meakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:540
31.  Lewis Dann Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:02:03:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:670
32.  David Rawlins Finished 00:02:04:070 0

32. David Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:070
33.  Daniel Wimberley Finished 00:02:04:650 0

33. Daniel Wimberley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:650
34.  John Busby Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:08:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:460
35.  Marc Brooks-Harley Finished 00:02:17:550 0

35. Marc Brooks-Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:550
36.  Jordan Tester Finished Senior 00:02:18:370 0

36. Jordan Tester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:370
37.  Christopher Wilce Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:02:27:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:860
38.  Kye Andrew Finished 00:02:33:930 0

38. Kye Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:930
39.  Harry Champney Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 00:02:34:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:670
--- Mitch Davis Did not finish --- 0

39. Mitch Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  John Holbrook Team Speedsport Finished Expert 00:01:33:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:33:190
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:35:900 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:900
3.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:01:35:910 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:910
4.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:01:36:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:470
5.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:36:620 0

5. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:620
6.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:36:750 0

6. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:750
7.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:01:38:750 0

7. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:750
8.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:01:41:300 0

8. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:300
9.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:41:420 0

9. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:420
10.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Master 00:01:42:680 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:680
11.  Mark Cray Finished Master 00:01:47:240 10

11. Mark Cray -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:240
12.  Adam Hoskins Finished N/A 00:01:50:130 0

12. Adam Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:130
13.  Barry Fenton Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:01:50:940 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:940
14.  Gabriel Sheppard Finished 00:01:53:100 0

14. Gabriel Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:100
15.  Ian Marston Finished Master 00:01:54:370 0

15. Ian Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:54:370
16.  brad vaughan Finished 00:01:54:690 0

16. brad vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:690
17.  Murray Rawson Finished 00:01:54:790 0

17. Murray Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:790
18.  Steve Bowen Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:01:55:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:800
19.  David Solomons Finished 00:01:56:060 0

19. David Solomons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:060
20.  Carlo Viscione Finished 00:01:57:050 0

20. Carlo Viscione -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:050
21.  Mark Parry Finished N/A 00:01:57:070 0

21. Mark Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:070
22.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:58:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:580
23.  Thomas Ellery Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:00:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:660
24.  Nick lumb Finished 00:02:02:520 0

24. Nick lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:520
25.  Danny Gorman Finished 00:02:02:940 0

25. Danny Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:940
26.  Jonathan Newnham Finished 00:02:03:220 0

26. Jonathan Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:220
27.  Ben Hutton Finished 00:02:03:980 0

27. Ben Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:980
28.  Billy Willson Finished 00:02:04:910 0

28. Billy Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:910
29.  Michal Wator Finished 00:02:05:600 0

29. Michal Wator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:600
30.  Rich Leeson Finished N/A 00:02:05:860 0

30. Rich Leeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:860
31.  Christopher Cox Finished 00:02:07:520 0

31. Christopher Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:520
32.  Simon Apps Finished 00:02:08:770 0

32. Simon Apps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:770
33.  Matteo Rossetti Finished 00:02:08:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:940
34.  Baz Andrews Finished 00:02:12:050 0

34. Baz Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:050
35.  Jonathon Nash Finished 00:02:13:400 0

35. Jonathon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:400
36.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:02:17:480 0

36. Shane Kluckow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:480
37.  Andrew Garner Pro Vision Race Team Finished 00:02:22:760 0

37. Andrew Garner - Pro Vision Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:760

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:41:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:330
2.  Guy Theron Finished Veteran 00:01:43:460 34

2. Guy Theron -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:43:460
3.  Shane Maciak Finished N/A 00:01:44:580 0

3. Shane Maciak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:580
4.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:01:47:790 26

4. Lee Handley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:790
5.  Neil Kemp Finished Veteran 00:01:49:040 0

5. Neil Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:49:040
6.  Saul Divers Finished N/A 00:01:50:060 0

6. Saul Divers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:060
7.  Daniel Kelly Finished 00:01:50:810 0

7. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:810
8.  Ian Warby Finished 00:01:51:760 0

8. Ian Warby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:760
9.  Nick Tonks Finished N/A 00:01:52:280 0

9. Nick Tonks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:52:280
10.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:52:830 12

10. Alex Lawler -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:830
11.  James Adams Finished Veteran 00:01:56:520 10

11. James Adams -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:520
12.  Joe Killner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 00:01:57:440 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:57:440
13.  Steven Lewis Finished 00:02:19:100 0

13. Steven Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:100

12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 and Under - Results
1.  Kenzie Nevard Kona UK Finished N/A 00:02:01:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:880
2.  Toby Driscoll Finished N/A 00:02:05:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:010
3.  Achill Sweeney Finished 00:02:11:270 0

3. Achill Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:270
4.  Angus Beggin Finished 00:02:15:240 0

4. Angus Beggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:240
5.  Alonso Barbour Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:16:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:490
6.  Milan Machacek Finished N/A 00:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:000

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:890 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:47:890
2.  Jeremy Coe Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:030 34

2. Jeremy Coe -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:030
3.  Finlay Stockings Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:140 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:140
4.  Oliver Raja-Brown Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:470 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:470
5.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:190 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:190
6.  Jack Turner Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:430 20

6. Jack Turner -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:430
7.  Conor Paddy Finished 00:02:04:720 0

7. Conor Paddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:720
8.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:780 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:08:780
9.  Hugo de Boissard Finished 00:02:10:260 0

9. Hugo de Boissard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:260
10.  Jack Driscoll Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:120 12

10. Jack Driscoll -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:120
11.  Nathan Ross Finished 00:03:15:280 0

11. Nathan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:280
--- Joe Cooper Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

11. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Riley Jenner Finished Youth 00:01:37:130 40

1. Riley Jenner -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:130
2.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:01:37:390 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:390
3.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:37:820 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:820
4.  Drew Lane Finished 00:01:44:770 0

4. Drew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:770
5.  Will Turnbull Finished Youth 00:01:49:140 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:140
6.  James Perry Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:50:400 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:400
7.  William Lea Finished 00:01:54:500 0

7. William Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:500
8.  Ben Leaman C6 Bikes Finished Youth 00:01:55:430 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:430
9.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:55:540 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:540
10.  Ollie Kenward Finished 00:01:56:420 0

10. Ollie Kenward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:420
11.  Aaron Westwood Finished Youth 00:01:59:570 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:570
12.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:02:00:860 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:860
13.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:02:05:150 8

13. Callum Rhead -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:150
14.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:02:05:210 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:210
15.  Cameron Ross Finished 00:02:05:900 0

15. Cameron Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:900
16.  Aaron Marvin Finished 00:02:07:220 0

16. Aaron Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:220
17.  Daniel Blackmore Finished Youth 00:02:11:260 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:260
18.  Carl Smith Finished 00:02:15:160 0

18. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:160
19.  Greg Brookhouse Finished 00:02:34:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:540

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Easey Finished Junior 00:01:40:410 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:410
2.  Owen Martin Finished Junior 00:01:40:950 34

2. Owen Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:950
3.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:01:42:850 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:850
4.  Lord Hamilton-fox Finished 00:01:45:390 0

4. Lord Hamilton-fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:390
5.  James Caldwell Finished N/A 00:01:45:400 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:400
6.  Alfie Kilner Finished 00:01:48:830 0

6. Alfie Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:830
7.  Finn Chapman Life Behind Bars Cardiff Finished Junior 00:01:50:440 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:440
8.  Csaba Csenge Finished Junior 00:01:50:490 16

8. Csaba Csenge -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:490
9.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:01:56:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:360
10.  Bradley Lane Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 00:02:30:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:340
--- Rokan Kaplan Did not finish --- 0

10. Rokan Kaplan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:59:540 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:540
2.  Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:08:640 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:640
3.  Gabrielle Gelgotate Finished 00:02:16:160 0

3. Gabrielle Gelgotate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:160
4.  Katie Sweeting Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:02:22:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:440

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Robbins Finished 00:01:56:190 0

1. Ben Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:190
2.  Adam Fieldsend Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:58:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:980
3.  Dan Hart Finished N/A 00:02:00:060 0

3. Dan Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:060
4.  Joshua Scott Finished 00:02:06:480 0

4. Joshua Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:480
5.  Ollie Pattle Finished 00:02:18:630 0

5. Ollie Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:630
6.  Nick Larkin Finished 00:02:21:650 0

6. Nick Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:650

About the Event

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B,  | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/16 08:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/04/16 – 08:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk