Activcity Edinburgh Ingliston Crit Series #1

Closed Circuit , Ingliston – Thursday, 05 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ingliston Crit’ Series this year will be held on 4 Thursday evenings at Ingliston Show Ground adjacent to Edinburgh Airport (EH28 8NB). Series dates are: Thursday 5th May, 12th May, 26th May and Tuesday 31st May 2016 ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

Event Details

Event URN:

389687

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Rolland Finished 0

4.  Andrew Rolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Goddard Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Neil Hepburn Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ailsa MacArthur Finished 0

6.  Ailsa MacArthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Saunders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cameron Adam Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Callum Newman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Pretsell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Conner Livingstone Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Read Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Leon Dagg Finished 0

7.  Leon Dagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Blyth Finished 0

9.  Oliver Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- . . Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Louis Mackintosh Edinburgh RC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alana Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Livi Flynn-pullar Did not start 0

Livi Flynn-pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Aidan Ryder Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Julia Bogdal Midlothian Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Isla Rourke Did not start 0

Isla Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Niamh Waters Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rory Porteous Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Fehrenbach Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Lumsden Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Graham Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kevin MacArthur Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Seamus Spencer Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Taylor Kelly Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Costello Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Patrick Groves Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Banks Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robbie Brown Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Martin Edgar Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vince Hughes Hooked on Cycling RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Callum Watson The Racers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Leask Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard MacDonald Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Cran Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Benger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Edgar Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Greig Scott Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  William Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Hibberd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Bell Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Chalmers Velocity 44 RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Colquhoun City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Allan Dickson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Derek Shanks Origins Fitness Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Davies Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick McCue Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Greig Baird Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jan Pospisil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jamie Nellany Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Adams Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jimmy Storrar Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Shelley Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Walker VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elisabeth Reiner Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jacqueline Boyle Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rachel Simpson Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Amanda Brown Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Shani Bloch-Davidov Pedal Power RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rachel Crighton Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Fiona McDonnell Ronde Cycling Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Julie Nimmo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 05/05/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ingliston Crit’ Series this year will be held on 4 Thursday evenings at Ingliston Show Ground adjacent to Edinburgh Airport (EH28 8NB). Series dates are: Thursday 5th May, 12th May, 26th May and Tuesday 31st May 2016 ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

Event Details

Event URN:

389687

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston Road, Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Rolland Finished 0

4.  Andrew Rolland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eduard Stoica Edinburgh RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Goddard Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Neil Hepburn Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ailsa MacArthur Finished 0

6.  Ailsa MacArthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Saunders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cameron Adam Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Callum Newman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Pretsell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Conner Livingstone Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Read Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Leon Dagg Finished 0

7.  Leon Dagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Blyth Finished 0

9.  Oliver Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- . . Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Louis Mackintosh Edinburgh RC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alana Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Livi Flynn-pullar Did not start 0

Livi Flynn-pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Lupton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alex Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Aidan Ryder Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Julia Bogdal Midlothian Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Isla Rourke Did not start 0

Isla Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Niamh Waters Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rory Porteous Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Fehrenbach Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Lumsden Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ronald Coyne Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Graham Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kevin MacArthur Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Seamus Spencer Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Taylor Kelly Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Costello Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Patrick Groves Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Banks Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robbie Brown Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Martin Edgar Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vince Hughes Hooked on Cycling RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Callum Watson The Racers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  David Anderson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Hindley University of Strathclyde CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Leask Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Gardiner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard MacDonald Midlothian Velo Sportif Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Cran Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Benger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Edgar Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Greig Scott Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  William Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Hibberd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Bell Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Chalmers Velocity 44 RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Colquhoun City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Allan Dickson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Derek Shanks Origins Fitness Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Geoffrey Martin HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kris Wright Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Davies Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick McCue Hooked on Cycling RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dieter Visser Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Greig Baird Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Dom Ginn Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jan Pospisil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jamie Nellany Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Adams Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jimmy Storrar Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Shelley Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Walker VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elisabeth Reiner Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jacqueline Boyle Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rachel Simpson Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Amanda Brown Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Shani Bloch-Davidov Pedal Power RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Rachel Crighton Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Fiona McDonnell Ronde Cycling Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Julie Nimmo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 17:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 17:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 05/05/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 05/05/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk