CCA Primavera

Road , Cambridgeshire – Sunday, 10 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B on the Kingston circuit.

***Maximum field is now limited to 60 riders***

Event Details

Event URN:

389680

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Orwell Village Hall, High Street, Orwell, Cambridgeshire, SG8 5QN

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Stacey St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Maynard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Seán Irving Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matt Peel Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Howe Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Roland Ward St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

***Please could riders not park on the high street in Orwell***

This circuit is being used 4 times this year so we need to keep on the good side of the residents here.

Preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/16 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/04/16 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional B on the Kingston circuit.

***Maximum field is now limited to 60 riders***

Event Details

Event URN:

389680

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Orwell Village Hall, High Street, Orwell, Cambridgeshire, SG8 5QN

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Stacey St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Maynard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Seán Irving Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matt Peel Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Howe Strada 2020 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Roland Ward St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

***Please could riders not park on the high street in Orwell***

This circuit is being used 4 times this year so we need to keep on the good side of the residents here.

Preference is given to ERRL members

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/16 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/04/16 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk