Skelly Memorial 50-mile TT

Time Trial , Invergordon – Saturday, 23 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid season heritage event on a revised fast course.

SC North rider records -- Men 1:52:02, Women 2:12:22

First rider off at 3.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

389295

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 19th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:52:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:57:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:54:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:42:000
3.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:03:000
4.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:58:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:57:000
5.  Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:10:000
6.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:53:000
7.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished N/A 02:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:03:000
8.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:10:000
9.  Allan Shearer Caithness CC Finished 4th 02:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:19:000
10.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:59:000
11.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 02:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:54:000
12.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 02:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:34:000
13.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:09:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:36:000
14.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:48:000
15.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:14:000
16.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:17:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:44:000
17.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 02:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:22:06:000
18.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:23:22:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £12, Juniors £6.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 15:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Sat 23/07/16 – 15:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid season heritage event on a revised fast course.

SC North rider records -- Men 1:52:02, Women 2:12:22

First rider off at 3.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

389295

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 19th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:52:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:57:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:54:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:42:000
3.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:03:000
4.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:58:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:57:000
5.  Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:10:000
6.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:53:000
7.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished N/A 02:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:03:000
8.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:04:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:10:000
9.  Allan Shearer Caithness CC Finished 4th 02:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:19:000
10.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:59:000
11.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 02:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:54:000
12.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 02:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:34:000
13.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:09:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:36:000
14.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:48:000
15.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:14:000
16.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:17:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:44:000
17.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 02:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:22:06:000
18.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:23:22:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £12, Juniors £6.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 15:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Sat 23/07/16 – 15:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk