Fife Midweek Series - Event 8 (Non-Standard Distance)

Time Trial , Perthshire – Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race starts A91 on outskirts of Milnathort. Head west towards Yetts O Muckhart where you turn and retrace back towards start.

Event Details

Event URN:

388638

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:16:000
2.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:44:000
3.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:31:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:51:000
4.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:13:000
5.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:32:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:57:000
6.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:33:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:00:000
7.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:33:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:03:000
8.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:33:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:27:000
9.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:33:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:32:000
10.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:33:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:40:000
11.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:33:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:55:000
12.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:14:000
13.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:22:000
14.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:34:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:25:000
15.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:34:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:29:000
16.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:34:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:41:000
17.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:34:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:42:000
18.  Stewart Irving Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:34:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:46:000
19.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:35:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:20:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:27:000
21.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:27:000
22.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:35:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:39:000
23.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:35:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:44:000
24.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:35:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:49:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:06:000
26.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:36:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:10:000
27.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:36:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:12:000
28.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:36:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:34:000
29.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:36:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:35:000
30.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:36:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:50:000
31.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:36:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:51:000
32.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:56:000
33.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:37:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:07:000
34.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:37:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:17:000
35.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:33:000
36.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:33:000
37.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:40:000
38.  Pamela Irving Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:38:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:14:000
39.  Simon Smart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:38:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:21:000
40.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:38:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:35:000
41.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:40:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:11:000
42.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:15:000
43.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:40:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:28:000
44.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:49:000
45.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:41:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:45:000
46.  Jenny Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:42:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:04:000
47.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
48.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:44:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:26:000
49.  Scott McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:47:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:29:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
25km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race starts A91 on outskirts of Milnathort. Head west towards Yetts O Muckhart where you turn and retrace back towards start.

Event Details

Event URN:

388638

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:16:000
2.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:44:000
3.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:31:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:51:000
4.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:13:000
5.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:32:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:57:000
6.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:33:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:00:000
7.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:33:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:03:000
8.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:33:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:27:000
9.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:33:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:32:000
10.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:33:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:40:000
11.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:33:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:55:000
12.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:14:000
13.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:22:000
14.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:34:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:25:000
15.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:34:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:29:000
16.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:34:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:41:000
17.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:34:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:42:000
18.  Stewart Irving Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:34:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:46:000
19.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:35:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:20:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:27:000
21.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:27:000
22.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:35:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:39:000
23.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:35:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:44:000
24.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:35:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:49:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:06:000
26.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:36:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:10:000
27.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:36:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:12:000
28.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:36:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:34:000
29.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:36:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:35:000
30.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:36:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:50:000
31.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:36:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:51:000
32.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:56:000
33.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:37:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:07:000
34.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:37:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:17:000
35.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:33:000
36.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:33:000
37.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:40:000
38.  Pamela Irving Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 00:38:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:14:000
39.  Simon Smart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:38:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:21:000
40.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:38:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:35:000
41.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:40:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:11:000
42.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:15:000
43.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:40:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:28:000
44.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:49:000
45.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:41:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:45:000
46.  Jenny Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:42:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:04:000
47.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
48.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:44:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:26:000
49.  Scott McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:47:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:29:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
25km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk