Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Circuit Series: Race 2 (Corley Cycles)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 12 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

1/2 Price online entry for Junior riders.

Test out how the base build has gone this winter!

Event Details

Event URN:

388589

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Jonathan Stone Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Bond Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Perkins Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Senter Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Taylor Finished 4th 2

8. James Taylor -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Carlos Touceda Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Whenham Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Justin Parr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Adams Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Grant Bateman Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kieron lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Russell Batchelor Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Ivkovic Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Wiseman Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Abraham Finished 4th 0

31. Dean Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Matthew Grey Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Steve Henman Wellingborough Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Eduardo Bort Finished N/A 0

36. Eduardo Bort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lisa Rogers Finished 3rd 1

10. Lisa Rogers -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Cooper VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Dan Cox Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Peter Medhurst Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bob Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Callum Bulley Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alice Standish Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Alice Warbrick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Anastasia Vockic Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Harrison Fay Rutland Rouleur Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jonny Crabtree Kettering CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Daniel Murray Finished 0

19. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Timmins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mohnnish Thanukamaran Finished 0

4. Mohnnish Thanukamaran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tilly McCloy Finished 0

5. Tilly McCloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

1/2 Price online entry for Junior riders.

Test out how the base build has gone this winter!

Event Details

Event URN:

388589

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Mar 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Jonathan Stone Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Bond Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Perkins Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Senter Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Taylor Finished 4th 2

8. James Taylor -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Carlos Touceda Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Kleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Whenham Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Justin Parr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Adams Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Hunt Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Grant Bateman Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kieron lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Russell Batchelor Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Ivkovic Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Wiseman Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Abraham Finished 4th 0

31. Dean Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Matthew Grey Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Steve Henman Wellingborough Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Eduardo Bort Finished N/A 0

36. Eduardo Bort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lisa Rogers Finished 3rd 1

10. Lisa Rogers -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charles Page Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Freddy Pett Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Carl Jolly Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Cooper VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alex Anderson VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Dan Cox Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Peter Medhurst Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bob Longstaff Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Callum Bulley Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alderney Baker Matrix Pro Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josie Shepherd VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alice Standish Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Josie Kelly 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Alice Warbrick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Anastasia Vockic Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Kids Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Harrison Fay Rutland Rouleur Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jonny Crabtree Kettering CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Daniel Murray Finished 0

19. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Timmins Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mohnnish Thanukamaran Finished 0

4. Mohnnish Thanukamaran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tilly McCloy Finished 0

5. Tilly McCloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk