Dundee Cyclo-Cross/Scottish League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 25 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

057/SC/043/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stewart Unknown 0

3. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kiefer Brown Unknown 0

4. Kiefer Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Walls Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Parkins Unknown 0

6. Kyle Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Martin Young Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ian Ballantyne Unknown 0

11. Ian Ballantyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alistair Merry Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robyn Smith Unknown 0

14. Robyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Hull Unknown 0

15. Daniel Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rachel Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Natalie Thomson Unknown 0

18. Natalie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

19. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jack Thomson Unknown 0

20. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Peter Martin Unknown 0

21. Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Fraser Unknown 0

1. Grant Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ciaran Burgess Unknown 0

5. Ciaran Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robby Wilson Unknown 0

7. Robby Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Foreshaw Unknown 0

12. Scott Foreshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samual Black Unknown 0

14. Samual Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Fraser Rae Unknown 0

15. Fraser Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alasdair Burnett Unknown 0

18. Alasdair Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Brian Casey Unknown 0

20. Brian Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Leith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Rowney Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Christian Opitz Unknown 0

9. Christian Opitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Gary Thompsett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

18. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

19. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

23. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Graham Gould Unknown 0

24. Graham Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Duncan Unknown N/A 0

25. Chris Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Howitt Unknown Senior 0

26. Darren Howitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0

27. Howard Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Mortin Unknown 0

28. David Mortin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gordon Paul Unknown 0

29. Gordon Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Wardman Unknown 0

30. Paul Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Jones Unknown N/A 0

33. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Thompsett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

3. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Gould Unknown 0

5. Graham Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 10:00

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
20 mins + 3 laps
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins + 3 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

057/SC/043/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Stewart Unknown 0

3. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kiefer Brown Unknown 0

4. Kiefer Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Walls Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Parkins Unknown 0

6. Kyle Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Martin Young Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ian Ballantyne Unknown 0

11. Ian Ballantyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alistair Merry Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robyn Smith Unknown 0

14. Robyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Hull Unknown 0

15. Daniel Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rachel Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Natalie Thomson Unknown 0

18. Natalie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

19. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jack Thomson Unknown 0

20. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Peter Martin Unknown 0

21. Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Fraser Unknown 0

1. Grant Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ciaran Burgess Unknown 0

5. Ciaran Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robby Wilson Unknown 0

7. Robby Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Foreshaw Unknown 0

12. Scott Foreshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samual Black Unknown 0

14. Samual Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Fraser Rae Unknown 0

15. Fraser Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alasdair Burnett Unknown 0

18. Alasdair Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Brian Casey Unknown 0

20. Brian Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Leith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Rowney Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Christian Opitz Unknown 0

9. Christian Opitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Gary Thompsett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

18. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

19. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

23. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Graham Gould Unknown 0

24. Graham Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Duncan Unknown N/A 0

25. Chris Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Howitt Unknown Senior 0

26. Darren Howitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0

27. Howard Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Mortin Unknown 0

28. David Mortin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gordon Paul Unknown 0

29. Gordon Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Wardman Unknown 0

30. Paul Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Jones Unknown N/A 0

33. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Thompsett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

3. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Gould Unknown 0

5. Graham Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 10:00

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 20 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
20 mins + 3 laps
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins + 3 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk