Fife Midweek Series - Event 21 (Purrin Den Hillclimb)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 24 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388492

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Car Park Top of Hill, Purrin Den, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:35:000
2.  Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:37:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:39:000
4.  Alistair Merry Finished 2nd 00:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:47:000
5.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:07:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:55:000
6.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 00:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:03:000
7.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:03:000
8.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:04:000
9.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:08:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:10:000
10.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:15:000
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:19:000
12.  David Holgate Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:31:000
13.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:08:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:34:000
14.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:38:000
15.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:38:000
16.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:53:000
17.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:57:000
18.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:27:000
19.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:30:000
20.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:33:000
21.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:46:000
22.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:48:000
23.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:49:000
24.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:09:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:53:000
25.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:56:000
26.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:10:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:00:000
27.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:00:000
28.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:10:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:12:000
29.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:24:000
30.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:10:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:29:000
31.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:10:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:35:000
32.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:10:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:49:000
33.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:54:000
34.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:29:000
35.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:34:000
36.  Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:37:000
37.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:49:000
38.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:12:01:000
39.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:12:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:03:000
40.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:09:000
41.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:10:000
42.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
43.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:19:000
44.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:23:000
45.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:24:000
46.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
47.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:15:000
48.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:15:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:30:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388492

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Car Park Top of Hill, Purrin Den, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:35:000
2.  Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:37:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:39:000
4.  Alistair Merry Finished 2nd 00:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:47:000
5.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:07:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:55:000
6.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 00:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:03:000
7.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:03:000
8.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:04:000
9.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:08:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:10:000
10.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:15:000
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:19:000
12.  David Holgate Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:31:000
13.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:08:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:34:000
14.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:38:000
15.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:38:000
16.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:53:000
17.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:57:000
18.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:27:000
19.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:30:000
20.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:09:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:33:000
21.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:46:000
22.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:48:000
23.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:49:000
24.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:09:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:53:000
25.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:09:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:56:000
26.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:10:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:00:000
27.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:00:000
28.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:10:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:12:000
29.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:24:000
30.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:10:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:29:000
31.  Steve Gilbert Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:10:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:35:000
32.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:10:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:49:000
33.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:10:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:54:000
34.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:29:000
35.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:34:000
36.  Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:37:000
37.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:49:000
38.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:12:01:000
39.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:12:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:03:000
40.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:09:000
41.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:10:000
42.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
43.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:19:000
44.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:23:000
45.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:24:000
46.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
47.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:15:000
48.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:15:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:30:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/08/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 24/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk