Fife Midweek Series - Event 7 (2-up TTT)

Team Time Trial , Fife – Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388476

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2016

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Falkland Village Hall, Back Wynd, Falkland, Fife, KY15 7BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:14:000
1.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:14:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:25:000
2.  Calum Sharp Finished B 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:25:000
3.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:29:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:29:000
4.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:50:000
4.  John Wigham Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
5.  Richard McLauchlan SPRA Finished N/A 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:27:000
5.  Ross Meldrum Finished 00:28:27:000 0

5.  Ross Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:27:000
6.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
6.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:31:000
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:51:000
7.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:000
8.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:000
8.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:000
9.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:23:000
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:23:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:34:000
10.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:34:000
11.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:44:000
11.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:44:000
12.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:25:000
12.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:25:000
13.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:28:000
13.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:28:000
14.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:29:000
14.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
15.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:31:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:14:000
15.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:14:000
16.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:18:000
16.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:18:000
17.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:36:000
17.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:36:000
18.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:40:000
18.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:40:000
19.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:15:000
19.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:15:000
20.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:18:000
20.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:18:000
21.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:35:000
21.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:35:000
22.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
22.  Simon Smart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
23.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:52:000
23.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:52:000
24.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:00:000
24.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:00:000
25.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:33:000
25.  Andrew Williams Finished N/A 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:33:000
26.  Mary Morgan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:44:000
26.  Emma Webb Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:44:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Entry fee is per rider. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
21km / 13 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388476

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2016

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Falkland Village Hall, Back Wynd, Falkland, Fife, KY15 7BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:14:000
1.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:14:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:25:000
2.  Calum Sharp Finished B 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:25:000
3.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:29:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:29:000
4.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:50:000
4.  John Wigham Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
5.  Richard McLauchlan SPRA Finished N/A 00:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:27:000
5.  Ross Meldrum Finished 00:28:27:000 0

5.  Ross Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:27:000
6.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
6.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:31:000
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:51:000
7.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:000
8.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:000
8.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:000
9.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:23:000
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:23:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:34:000
10.  Kieran Kirk Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:34:000
11.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:44:000
11.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:44:000
12.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:25:000
12.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:25:000
13.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:28:000
13.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:28:000
14.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:29:000
14.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
15.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:31:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:14:000
15.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:14:000
16.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:18:000
16.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:18:000
17.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:36:000
17.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:36:000
18.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:40:000
18.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:40:000
19.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:15:000
19.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:32:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:15:000
20.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:18:000
20.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:18:000
21.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:35:000
21.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:35:000
22.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
22.  Simon Smart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:53:000
23.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:52:000
23.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:33:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:52:000
24.  Miriam Rennet Dundee Thistle RC Finished 00:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:00:000
24.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:00:000
25.  Sarah Williams Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:33:000
25.  Andrew Williams Finished N/A 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:33:000
26.  Mary Morgan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:44:000
26.  Emma Webb Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:44:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. Entry fee is per rider. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/16 19:00 Regional C None --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
21km / 13 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk