Darley Moor #2 - Ashfield R.C.

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 12 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category U8/U10 - 12:00
  3. Category U12 - 12:30
  4. Category U14 - Approx 13:00
  5. Category U16 - Approx 13:30

Note: No E/1/2/3 race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

388458

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Fox VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Cox University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Ward Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Hillman Velo Runner Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jasper Frary Squadra RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Borris Holliday Finished 0

5. Borris Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Gemma Newah Finished 0

10. Gemma Newah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Kininmonth 100% ME Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Michael Newall 100% ME Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Briggs 100% ME Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Buckley 100% ME Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Neave Finished B 1

3. Megan Neave -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sadie Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Dussek SF Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mason Hollyman Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nikolas James Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ehren Courtman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alistair Westwood Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on-the-line only. Just rock up, pay and ride! At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:30 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:30

U12

Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
19km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category U8/U10 - 12:00
  3. Category U12 - 12:30
  4. Category U14 - Approx 13:00
  5. Category U16 - Approx 13:30

Note: No E/1/2/3 race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

388458

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Fox VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Cox University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Ward Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Hillman Velo Runner Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jasper Frary Squadra RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Borris Holliday Finished 0

5. Borris Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Gemma Newah Finished 0

10. Gemma Newah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Kininmonth 100% ME Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Michael Newall 100% ME Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Briggs 100% ME Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Buckley 100% ME Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Neave Finished B 1

3. Megan Neave -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sadie Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Dussek SF Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mason Hollyman Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nikolas James Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ehren Courtman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alistair Westwood Derby Mercury RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on-the-line only. Just rock up, pay and ride! At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 12:30 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 12:30

U12

Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/03/16 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
19km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/03/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 12/03/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk