Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 12 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388291

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Smith Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Hurd Finished 3rd 0

20. Robert Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jim Jones Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Puddicombe Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Alexis Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Rollitt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Patchton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Daniel Stephens Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Rhymer Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Neil Burningham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Ravenhill Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry Slade Performance Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Howse Performance Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Radburn Veloton Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Leitch Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Colin Smith Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Ormshaw Sarum Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Gilder Tandem Trekkers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jack Wiltshire Offcamber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gavin Smith Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Oddy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Mckinlay Tandem Trekkers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Daniel Sahota Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Bakker Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Gowling Finished 4th 0

24. Paul Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Marc Eland Finished 0

25. Marc Eland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Louisa Vere Velo Club Venta Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:03 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:03
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

388291

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Parry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Smith Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Billings Cycology Sunwise Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Hurd Finished 3rd 0

20. Robert Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jim Jones Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Puddicombe Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Alexis Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Rollitt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Patchton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Walsingham Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Martin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Daniel Stephens Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Rhymer Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Neil Burningham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Ravenhill Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry Slade Performance Cycles Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Howse Performance Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Radburn Veloton Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Leitch Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Colin Smith Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Ormshaw Sarum Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Gilder Tandem Trekkers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jack Wiltshire Offcamber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gavin Smith Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Oddy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Tinkler Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Martin Mckinlay Tandem Trekkers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Daniel Sahota Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Neil Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Bakker Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Paul Gowling Finished 4th 0

24. Paul Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Marc Eland Finished 0

25. Marc Eland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jasmine Jones Cardiff University Marmots Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Louisa Vere Velo Club Venta Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:03 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:03
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/07/16 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 12/07/16 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk