SDA 2016 Series - Race 3 (Glencoe)

MTB DH , Ballachulish – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5

Event Details

Event URN:

388265

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Glencoe MTB Track, White Corries, Glencoe, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4HZ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Entry close date

Mon, 23rd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Deborah Primrose Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:03:01:705 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:705
2.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:03:15:056 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:056
3.  Shona McKinnon Finished G/Vet 00:04:05:970 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:05:970
4.  Kerri Differ Finished Senior 00:04:27:065 45

4. Kerri Differ -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:065

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:07:247 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:247
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Elite 00:02:07:913 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:913

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:02:14:690 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:690
2.  Arran Gannicott Finished Expert 00:02:15:070 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:070
3.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:02:17:272 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:17:272
4.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:19:191 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:191
5.  Calum Mackie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Expert 00:02:19:351 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:351
6.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:21:548 32

6. Euan Thomson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:548
7.  Calum Ross Finished Expert 00:02:21:970 28

7. Calum Ross -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:970
8.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:23:355 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:355
9.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:24:250 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:250
10.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:25:298 22

10. Jamie Scott -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:298
11.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:30:188 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:188
12.  Angus Hardie Finished Expert 00:02:32:085 19

12. Angus Hardie -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:085

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:22:186 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:186
2.  Kyle McGeoghie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:23:695 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:695
3.  Robbie Dunlop Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:23:996 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:996
4.  Calum Mcbain Finished Junior 00:02:26:102 40

4. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:102
5.  Brandon Gonsales Finished Expert 00:02:29:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:028
6.  Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:29:899 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:899
7.  Scott Robertson Finished Junior 00:02:32:124 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:124
8.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:02:32:391 26

8. Jack Wilson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:391
9.  Samuel Bruce Meedies Bike Club Finished Junior 00:02:36:022 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:022
10.  Andrew Clark Finished Junior 00:02:36:343 0

10. Andrew Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:343
11.  Jack Horne Finished Junior 00:02:42:982 20

11. Jack Horne -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:982
12.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:48:171 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:171
13.  Callum Gordon Finished N/A 00:02:49:915 18

13. Callum Gordon -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:915
14.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:51:996 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:996
15.  Alex Hastings Finished Junior 00:02:52:773 16

15. Alex Hastings -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:773
16.  Lewis Plaice Finished Junior 00:02:54:508 15

16. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:508
17.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:03:04:201 0

17. James Roxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:201

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Freya Avis Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:03:020 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:020
2.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:30:986 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:986

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kai Bremner Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:116 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:116
2.  Zander Millar Todd Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:02:41:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:993
3.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:160 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:160
4.  Ronan White OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:076 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:076
5.  Gus Meldrum KICC Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:046 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:046
6.  Fraser Kelly OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:03:04:915 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:04:915
7.  Joe Stephenson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:386 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:386
8.  Toby Reid Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:561 26

8. Toby Reid -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:561
9.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:994 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:994
--- Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Lewis Elder Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

9. Lewis Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:02:20:355 60

1. Alan Blyth -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:355
2.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Master 00:02:24:121 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:121
3.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:02:28:323 0

3. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:323
4.  Robert Cobain Finished Master 00:02:33:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:048
5.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:02:40:085 36

5. Nick Turner -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:085
6.  Simon Baggott Finished Master 00:02:42:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:123
7.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Finished Master 00:02:43:104 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:104
8.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:02:47:774 0

8. Shaun Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:774
9.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:02:48:062 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:062
10.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:02:49:579 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:579
11.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:02:52:981 0

11. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:981
12.  Robert Hogg Finished Master 00:02:53:800 19

12. Robert Hogg -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:53:800
13.  Jason MacDonald Finished Master 00:02:56:590 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:590
14.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:59:493 17

14. Daniel Braund -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:493
15.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:03:05:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:878
16.  Stuart Whittaker Finished 00:03:08:333 0

16. Stuart Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:333
17.  Alexander Dickson Finished N/A 00:03:20:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:092
18.  Graeme Stewart Finished Senior 00:03:27:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:501

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 00:02:21:457 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:457
2.  Ryan Middleton Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:02:21:968 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:968
3.  Ross Johnston Finished Senior 00:02:25:698 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:698
4.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:02:25:998 40

4. Simon Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:998
5.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:02:26:099 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:099
6.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:02:26:463 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:463
7.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 00:02:26:948 28

7. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:948
8.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:02:27:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:270
9.  John Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:28:799 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:799
10.  Ryan Chambers Finished Senior 00:02:29:755 22

10. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:755
11.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:02:30:668 20

11. Euan Bisset -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:668
12.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:02:31:386 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:386
13.  Blair Hughes Finished Senior 00:02:32:067 0

13. Blair Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:067
14.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:02:32:640 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:640
15.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:02:32:751 0

15. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:751
16.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:02:32:817 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:817
17.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:02:34:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:538
18.  Scott Kennedy Finished Senior 00:02:34:652 13

18. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:652
19.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:02:34:738 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:738
20.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:02:35:657 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:657
21.  David Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:35:928 10

21. David Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:928
22.  Jamie Kirk Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:37:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:447
23.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished Master 00:02:40:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:340
24.  Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 00:02:42:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:223
25.  Cal Maciver Finished 00:02:42:601 0

25. Cal Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:601
26.  Ross McLeavey Finished 00:02:44:004 0

26. Ross McLeavey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:004
27.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 00:02:44:879 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:879
28.  Lewis Bell Finished 00:02:45:312 0

28. Lewis Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:312
29.  Harry Barnard Finished 00:02:50:654 0

29. Harry Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:654
30.  Alex MacGill Finished 00:02:53:505 0

30. Alex MacGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:505
31.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:02:54:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:508
32.  Jake Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:00:040 0

32. Jake Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:040
33.  Fraser Mcsporran Finished N/A 00:03:05:245 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:245
34.  Henry Bucknall Finished Senior 00:03:13:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:041
35.  Dane Love Finished 00:03:29:491 0

35. Dane Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:491
36.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:03:39:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:248
37.  Samuel Dunn Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 00:03:40:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:474
38.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:05:54:073 0

38. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:073

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Young Finished Veteran 00:02:26:784 60

1. John Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:784
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:27:248 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:27:248
3.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:02:29:146 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:146
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:02:33:016 0

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:016
5.  Neil Wilson Finished N/A 00:02:35:162 40

5. Neil Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:162
6.  Alexander Roger 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:02:40:642 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:642
7.  Trevor Suddaby Finished N/A 00:02:41:568 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:568
8.  Philip Smith Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 00:03:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:00:200
9.  Colin Hay Finished Veteran 00:04:22:001 26

9. Colin Hay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:22:001

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:15:464 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:464
2.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:23:123 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:123
3.  Adam Suddaby Finished Youth 00:02:28:849 45

3. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:849
4.  Alan Morrison Finished 00:02:33:269 0

4. Alan Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:269
5.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Youth 00:02:34:435 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:435
6.  Lewis Kelly Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:35:177 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:177
7.  Owen Scott Finished Youth 00:02:35:750 28

7. Owen Scott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:750
8.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:02:36:731 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:731
9.  Darren Green Finished Youth 00:02:37:207 24

9. Darren Green -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:207
10.  Euan Daniels Finished Youth 00:02:39:395 22

10. Euan Daniels -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:395
11.  Danny Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:39:575 20

11. Danny Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:575
12.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:02:45:340 19

12. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:340
13.  William Dalley West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:46:475 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:475
14.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:49:858 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:858
15.  Keir Gibson Finished Youth 00:02:50:000 16

15. Keir Gibson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:000
16.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:02:50:783 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:783
17.  Ethan Cameron Finished Youth 00:02:51:133 14

17. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:133
18.  Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:57:102 13

18. Connor Gibb -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:102
19.  Finlay Watt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:02:58:153 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:153
20.  Ben Murphy Finished Youth 00:03:25:263 11

20. Ben Murphy -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:263
21.  Jack Fletcher Finished 00:03:25:843 0

21. Jack Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:843

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:58:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:981

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - All races entry fees are £75, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races entered On the day or manual via the Race Secretary will incur a £10 Administration fee (i.e. £85 cash to be paid at Sign On) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards. Sign on 17:00 to 19:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 13:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 16:30 Sunday Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch)

Open Categories please note - ‘All SDA tracks are designed and set for full Downhill racing. Open categories, age, experience and equipment need to take cognisance of this.’

The Races

Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5

Event Details

Event URN:

388265

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 29th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Glencoe MTB Track, White Corries, Glencoe, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4HZ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Entry close date

Mon, 23rd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Deborah Primrose Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:03:01:705 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:705
2.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:03:15:056 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:056
3.  Shona McKinnon Finished G/Vet 00:04:05:970 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:05:970
4.  Kerri Differ Finished Senior 00:04:27:065 45

4. Kerri Differ -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:065

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:07:247 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:247
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Finished Elite 00:02:07:913 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:913

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Expert 00:02:14:690 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:690
2.  Arran Gannicott Finished Expert 00:02:15:070 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:070
3.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:02:17:272 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:17:272
4.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:19:191 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:191
5.  Calum Mackie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Expert 00:02:19:351 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:351
6.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:02:21:548 32

6. Euan Thomson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:548
7.  Calum Ross Finished Expert 00:02:21:970 28

7. Calum Ross -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:970
8.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:23:355 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:355
9.  Andrew Kipling Finished Expert 00:02:24:250 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:250
10.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:25:298 22

10. Jamie Scott -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:298
11.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:30:188 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:188
12.  Angus Hardie Finished Expert 00:02:32:085 19

12. Angus Hardie -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:085

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:22:186 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:186
2.  Kyle McGeoghie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:23:695 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:695
3.  Robbie Dunlop Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:02:23:996 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:996
4.  Calum Mcbain Finished Junior 00:02:26:102 40

4. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:102
5.  Brandon Gonsales Finished Expert 00:02:29:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:028
6.  Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:29:899 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:899
7.  Scott Robertson Finished Junior 00:02:32:124 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:124
8.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:02:32:391 26

8. Jack Wilson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:391
9.  Samuel Bruce Meedies Bike Club Finished Junior 00:02:36:022 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:022
10.  Andrew Clark Finished Junior 00:02:36:343 0

10. Andrew Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:343
11.  Jack Horne Finished Junior 00:02:42:982 20

11. Jack Horne -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:982
12.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:02:48:171 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:171
13.  Callum Gordon Finished N/A 00:02:49:915 18

13. Callum Gordon -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:915
14.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:51:996 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:996
15.  Alex Hastings Finished Junior 00:02:52:773 16

15. Alex Hastings -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:773
16.  Lewis Plaice Finished Junior 00:02:54:508 15

16. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:508
17.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:03:04:201 0

17. James Roxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:201

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Freya Avis Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:03:020 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:020
2.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:30:986 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:986

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kai Bremner Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:33:116 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:33:116
2.  Zander Millar Todd Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:02:41:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:993
3.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:50:160 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:50:160
4.  Ronan White OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:076 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:076
5.  Gus Meldrum KICC Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:046 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:046
6.  Fraser Kelly OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:03:04:915 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:04:915
7.  Joe Stephenson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:386 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:386
8.  Toby Reid Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:561 26

8. Toby Reid -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:561
9.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:994 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:994
--- Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Lewis Elder Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

9. Lewis Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:02:20:355 60

1. Alan Blyth -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:355
2.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Master 00:02:24:121 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:121
3.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:02:28:323 0

3. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:323
4.  Robert Cobain Finished Master 00:02:33:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:048
5.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:02:40:085 36

5. Nick Turner -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:085
6.  Simon Baggott Finished Master 00:02:42:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:123
7.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Finished Master 00:02:43:104 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:104
8.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:02:47:774 0

8. Shaun Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:774
9.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:02:48:062 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:062
10.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:02:49:579 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:579
11.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:02:52:981 0

11. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:981
12.  Robert Hogg Finished Master 00:02:53:800 19

12. Robert Hogg -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:53:800
13.  Jason MacDonald Finished Master 00:02:56:590 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:590
14.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:59:493 17

14. Daniel Braund -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:59:493
15.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:03:05:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:878
16.  Stuart Whittaker Finished 00:03:08:333 0

16. Stuart Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:333
17.  Alexander Dickson Finished N/A 00:03:20:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:092
18.  Graeme Stewart Finished Senior 00:03:27:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:501

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 00:02:21:457 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:457
2.  Ryan Middleton Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:02:21:968 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:968
3.  Ross Johnston Finished Senior 00:02:25:698 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:698
4.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:02:25:998 40

4. Simon Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:998
5.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:02:26:099 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:099
6.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:02:26:463 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:463
7.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 00:02:26:948 28

7. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:948
8.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:02:27:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:270
9.  John Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:28:799 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:799
10.  Ryan Chambers Finished Senior 00:02:29:755 22

10. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:755
11.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:02:30:668 20

11. Euan Bisset -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:668
12.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:02:31:386 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:386
13.  Blair Hughes Finished Senior 00:02:32:067 0

13. Blair Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:067
14.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:02:32:640 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:640
15.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:02:32:751 0

15. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:751
16.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:02:32:817 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:817
17.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:02:34:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:34:538
18.  Scott Kennedy Finished Senior 00:02:34:652 13

18. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:652
19.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:02:34:738 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:738
20.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:02:35:657 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:657
21.  David Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:35:928 10

21. David Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:928
22.  Jamie Kirk Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:37:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:447
23.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished Master 00:02:40:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:340
24.  Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 00:02:42:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:223
25.  Cal Maciver Finished 00:02:42:601 0

25. Cal Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:601
26.  Ross McLeavey Finished 00:02:44:004 0

26. Ross McLeavey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:004
27.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 00:02:44:879 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:879
28.  Lewis Bell Finished 00:02:45:312 0

28. Lewis Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:312
29.  Harry Barnard Finished 00:02:50:654 0

29. Harry Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:654
30.  Alex MacGill Finished 00:02:53:505 0

30. Alex MacGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:505
31.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:02:54:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:508
32.  Jake Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:00:040 0

32. Jake Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:040
33.  Fraser Mcsporran Finished N/A 00:03:05:245 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:245
34.  Henry Bucknall Finished Senior 00:03:13:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:041
35.  Dane Love Finished 00:03:29:491 0

35. Dane Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:491
36.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:03:39:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:248
37.  Samuel Dunn Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 00:03:40:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:474
38.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:05:54:073 0

38. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:073

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Young Finished Veteran 00:02:26:784 60

1. John Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:784
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:27:248 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:27:248
3.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:02:29:146 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:146
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:02:33:016 0

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:016
5.  Neil Wilson Finished N/A 00:02:35:162 40

5. Neil Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:162
6.  Alexander Roger 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:02:40:642 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:40:642
7.  Trevor Suddaby Finished N/A 00:02:41:568 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:568
8.  Philip Smith Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 00:03:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:00:200
9.  Colin Hay Finished Veteran 00:04:22:001 26

9. Colin Hay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:22:001

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:15:464 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:464
2.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:23:123 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:123
3.  Adam Suddaby Finished Youth 00:02:28:849 45

3. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:849
4.  Alan Morrison Finished 00:02:33:269 0

4. Alan Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:269
5.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Youth 00:02:34:435 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:435
6.  Lewis Kelly Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:35:177 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:177
7.  Owen Scott Finished Youth 00:02:35:750 28

7. Owen Scott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:750
8.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:02:36:731 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:731
9.  Darren Green Finished Youth 00:02:37:207 24

9. Darren Green -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:207
10.  Euan Daniels Finished Youth 00:02:39:395 22

10. Euan Daniels -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:395
11.  Danny Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:39:575 20

11. Danny Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:575
12.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:02:45:340 19

12. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:340
13.  William Dalley West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:46:475 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:475
14.  Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:49:858 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:858
15.  Keir Gibson Finished Youth 00:02:50:000 16

15. Keir Gibson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:000
16.  Thomas Newrick Finished Youth 00:02:50:783 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:783
17.  Ethan Cameron Finished Youth 00:02:51:133 14

17. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:133
18.  Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:57:102 13

18. Connor Gibb -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:102
19.  Finlay Watt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:02:58:153 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:153
20.  Ben Murphy Finished Youth 00:03:25:263 11

20. Ben Murphy -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:263
21.  Jack Fletcher Finished 00:03:25:843 0

21. Jack Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:843

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:58:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:981

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - All races entry fees are £75, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races entered On the day or manual via the Race Secretary will incur a £10 Administration fee (i.e. £85 cash to be paid at Sign On) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards. Sign on 17:00 to 19:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 13:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 16:30 Sunday Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch)

Open Categories please note - ‘All SDA tracks are designed and set for full Downhill racing. Open categories, age, experience and equipment need to take cognisance of this.’

The Races

Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/05/16 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 29/05/16 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/16 08:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sat 28/05/16 – 08:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk