Crits at the Park #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 02 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

388193

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Odell CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jane Wilson Finished 4th 3

7. Jane Wilson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Esther Drabkin-Reiter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sara Ramos CC London Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Hawkins Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 5

5. Moritz Jobke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Brooks Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Turner Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Harris 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Brown Finished 4th 4

6. James Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ross Courtnell Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Wood Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phillip Belshaw TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Tosh NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 12:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 12:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

388193

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Nicklin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Odell CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jane Wilson Finished 4th 3

7. Jane Wilson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Esther Drabkin-Reiter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sara Ramos CC London Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Hawkins Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 5

5. Moritz Jobke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Andrew Brooks Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Turner Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Harris 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Brown Finished 4th 4

6. James Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ross Courtnell Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Wood Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phillip Belshaw TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Tosh NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 12:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 12:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/16 16:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/07/16 – 16:15
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk