Jim Rogers Memorial Road Race

Road , Lancashire – Sunday, 13 Mar 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387801

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Scorton Village Hall, Scorton, Lancashire, PR3 1AS

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lee Baldwin VCUK Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Arthur Didelot Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Hill RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Brazier Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0

24. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Gullen solos to comfortable victory in Jim Rodgers Memorial

Posted 13/03/2016 - Patrick Flanagan

Written by: Snowdon Sports

James Gullen led a one-two for Pedal H...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dolphinholme Circuit 6 Laps

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/03/16 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387801

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Scorton Village Hall, Scorton, Lancashire, PR3 1AS

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Feb 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lee Baldwin VCUK Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Arthur Didelot Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Hill RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Cowen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Brazier Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mathew Lythgoe The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Martin Lonie Finished 2nd 0

24. Martin Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Charles Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Gullen solos to comfortable victory in Jim Rodgers Memorial

Posted 13/03/2016 - Patrick Flanagan

Written by: Snowdon Sports

James Gullen led a one-two for Pedal H...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dolphinholme Circuit 6 Laps

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/16 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/03/16 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk