TNTBMX Winter Series ~ Round 2

BMX , Gravesend – Sunday, 20 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

TNTBMX Winter Series - Round 1 

To be held at Cyclopark on Sunday 20th December 2015

Event Details

Event URN:

387764

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Heath Thomas Finished 0

4. Heath Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Smith Finished 0

5. Zach Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  max thompson T.N.T. Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Megan O'brien Finished 0

9. Megan O'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Luke Bray T.N.T. Finished 0

10. Luke Bray - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

11. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Lowe Finished 0

12. Connor Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Antonio Tamiozzo T.N.T. Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 - Results
1.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Hayden Andress T.N.T. Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ike Duly Finished Male 8 4

12. Ike Duly -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  bo thompson T.N.T. Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Archie Andrews Finished 0

20. Archie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Billy Lister T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Dylan Owen Finished 0

24. Dylan Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Daniel Pickering Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Luke Terry T.N.T. Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Dylan Lowe Finished 0

11. Dylan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Seymour Finished 0

12. George Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jacob Carreira-Ng T.N.T. Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Kieran Parks T.N.T. Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex Millum T.N.T. Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Toby Harris T.N.T. Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Douglas Lockyer Finished 0

17. Douglas Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ - Results
1.  Richmond Rogers T.N.T. Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Terry T.N.T. Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Lowe Finished 0

3. Mark Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration on the day from 10 am - 11.30 am We will be using 2016 Age Groups plus Strider Racing £7 Race fee Practice from 10 am - 11.30 am Racing from 12 Noon All Riders welcome

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00

7-8

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00

15+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00

40+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
TNTBMX Winter Series - Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:00 BMX Regional C --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:00
BMX Regional C,
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

TNTBMX Winter Series - Round 1 

To be held at Cyclopark on Sunday 20th December 2015

Event Details

Event URN:

387764

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Heath Thomas Finished 0

4. Heath Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Smith Finished 0

5. Zach Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  max thompson T.N.T. Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Megan O'brien Finished 0

9. Megan O'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Luke Bray T.N.T. Finished 0

10. Luke Bray - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudi Downs Finished 0

11. Rudi Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Lowe Finished 0

12. Connor Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Antonio Tamiozzo T.N.T. Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 - Results
1.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Hayden Andress T.N.T. Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ike Duly Finished Male 8 4

12. Ike Duly -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  bo thompson T.N.T. Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Archie Andrews Finished 0

20. Archie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Billy Lister T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Dylan Owen Finished 0

24. Dylan Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Daniel Pickering Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Luke Terry T.N.T. Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Dylan Lowe Finished 0

11. Dylan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Seymour Finished 0

12. George Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jacob Carreira-Ng T.N.T. Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Kieran Parks T.N.T. Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex Millum T.N.T. Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Toby Harris T.N.T. Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Zak Rogers T.N.T. Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Douglas Lockyer Finished 0

17. Douglas Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ - Results
1.  Richmond Rogers T.N.T. Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Terry T.N.T. Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Lowe Finished 0

3. Mark Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration on the day from 10 am - 11.30 am We will be using 2016 Age Groups plus Strider Racing £7 Race fee Practice from 10 am - 11.30 am Racing from 12 Noon All Riders welcome

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00

7-8

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00

15+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00

40+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
TNTBMX Winter Series - Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:00 BMX Regional C --- 04 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:00
BMX Regional C,
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk