East London Velo Presents: The Winter Series (Race 4)

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 30 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387571

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

The Hare (4ths only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hare (4ths only) - Results
1.  Michael Evans Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rowan Brackston Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Aruffo University College London Unio... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Finbarr Kiely VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Billy Pattison Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Boyd Finished 4th 1

10. Michael Boyd -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Robinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Evans LFGSS CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Kennedy Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nathan Appleton Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mike Boland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Joshua Doe Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Abeledo Did not finish N/A 0

27. Paul Abeledo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Ablitt Did not finish 0

27. Nick Ablitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer LSE Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer LSE Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Boyd Did not finish 4th 0

27. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Trevor Dyster Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Fawdry Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Fell Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ayoob Ghani Did not finish 4th 0

27. Ayoob Ghani -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Goldsmith Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Conan Hales Did not finish 4th 0

27. Conan Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Homewood Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sam Jacob Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Siddharth Kansal University of Kent Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Seth Kennard Did not finish 4th 0

27. Seth Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Lees Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Louis Lord VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Machin-Paley Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Glen Peterson Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finn Pike-Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gearoid Quigley Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Smith King's College London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Summers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Taylor London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Tuck Did not finish 4th 0

27. Simon Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

The Wolf (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wolf (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Allen Westerley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Pennington Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Spencer Stratford Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer LSE Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Fawdry Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy France Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Hill Team ASL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Kirkpatrick Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Weekes London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Wilson Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

East London Velo - Winter Series Race 4

Posted 30/01/2016 - Graham Galvin

4th Cats - "The Hare"

The rain had abated since Lee Valley Youth CC's youth races in the m...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Details

  • 8 round series - pre-enter all 8 races and get two races free!
  • EOL.always available!
  • To pre-enter the whole series, select the "Full Series" option at checkout. Your entry will automatically be applied to all events. Please note, you won't show on the BC website as pre-entered after week 1, but we will know!

"The Wolf", our Winter Series (2/3/4)

  • At your first sign-on, winter series entry is £5; you will be given your number to keep.
  • Series points are based on Reg A (1st 15 points to 10th 1 point)
  • End of series prizes for the top 10, as well as for first Junior/Youth outside the top 10.

The Hare - 4ths Only

If you're promoted to 3rd cat during the series, we'll give you a free race!

PLEASE NOTE

  • Junior and Youth riders: Online = £10, EOL = £5. Your choice!
  • Entry closes on Wednesday

The Races

The Hare (4ths only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/01/16 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/01/16 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
The Wolf (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/01/16 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/01/16 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387571

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

The Hare (4ths only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hare (4ths only) - Results
1.  Michael Evans Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rowan Brackston Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Aruffo University College London Unio... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Finbarr Kiely VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Billy Pattison Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Boyd Finished 4th 1

10. Michael Boyd -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Robinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Rumbold North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Evans LFGSS CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Kennedy Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nathan Appleton Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mike Boland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Joshua Doe Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Abeledo Did not finish N/A 0

27. Paul Abeledo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Ablitt Did not finish 0

27. Nick Ablitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer LSE Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer LSE Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Boyd Did not finish 4th 0

27. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Charles Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Cross Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Trevor Dyster Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Fawdry Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Fell Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ayoob Ghani Did not finish 4th 0

27. Ayoob Ghani -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Goldsmith Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Conan Hales Did not finish 4th 0

27. Conan Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Homewood Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sam Jacob Thames Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Siddharth Kansal University of Kent Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Seth Kennard Did not finish 4th 0

27. Seth Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Lees Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Louis Lord VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Machin-Paley Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Glen Peterson Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finn Pike-Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gearoid Quigley Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Smith King's College London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Summers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Taylor London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Tuck Did not finish 4th 0

27. Simon Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

The Wolf (2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wolf (2/3/4) - Results
1.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Allen Westerley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Pennington Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Spencer Stratford Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Maurice Banerjee Palmer LSE Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Fawdry Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finn Fitzgerald University College London Unio... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy France Sunday Echappée Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Hill Team ASL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Kirkpatrick Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Weekes London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Wilson Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

East London Velo - Winter Series Race 4

Posted 30/01/2016 - Graham Galvin

4th Cats - "The Hare"

The rain had abated since Lee Valley Youth CC's youth races in the m...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Details

  • 8 round series - pre-enter all 8 races and get two races free!
  • EOL.always available!
  • To pre-enter the whole series, select the "Full Series" option at checkout. Your entry will automatically be applied to all events. Please note, you won't show on the BC website as pre-entered after week 1, but we will know!

"The Wolf", our Winter Series (2/3/4)

  • At your first sign-on, winter series entry is £5; you will be given your number to keep.
  • Series points are based on Reg A (1st 15 points to 10th 1 point)
  • End of series prizes for the top 10, as well as for first Junior/Youth outside the top 10.

The Hare - 4ths Only

If you're promoted to 3rd cat during the series, we'll give you a free race!

PLEASE NOTE

  • Junior and Youth riders: Online = £10, EOL = £5. Your choice!
  • Entry closes on Wednesday

The Races

The Hare (4ths only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/01/16 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/01/16 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
The Wolf (2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/01/16 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/01/16 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk