Weaver Valley Cycling Club Autumn Road Race

Road , Northwich – Sunday, 09 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

.Autumn road race for 3rd and 4th senior & junior men and all categories of senior & junior women.

Event Details

Event URN:

387385

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wincham Community Centre, Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Lucock West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Hines Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Bunting Rutland CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Ellis Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Cole L'Equipe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Stuart Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David McKay L'Equipe Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Jones Warrington RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Johnson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jonathan Stanlake Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Guy Jones Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Gormley Seamons CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Danny Roberts Ynys Mon Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

.Autumn road race for 3rd and 4th senior & junior men and all categories of senior & junior women.

Event Details

Event URN:

387385

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Wincham Community Centre, Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Williams Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Lucock West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Hines Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Bunting Rutland CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Ellis Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Cole L'Equipe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Styler Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Stuart Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David McKay L'Equipe Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Jones Warrington RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Michael Johnson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jonathan Stanlake Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tom Whalley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Guy Jones Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Gormley Seamons CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Danny Roberts Ynys Mon Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk