BMX East 2015/16 Winter Series Round 2

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 22 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Series is open to all riders and offers different race classes to the amin summer regional or national series. A riders "Race age" for this series is based on 31st December 2016.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal Regional rules.

Race fees are - On Line £10 + admin fee - On the day £15.

No discounts for two classes.

Parking is FREE

Schedule - Registration 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.15

Riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class will qualify for a series trophy.

A rounds count to for Series Standing points and points are awrded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quater and semi finals.  

 ALWAYS CHECK IF THE WEATHER IS BAD

Event Details

Event URN:

387242

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Series:

BMX East 2015/2016 Winter Series

Payment instructions

£10.00 on-line or £15.00 on the day

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10yr - Results
1.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13yr - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Abi Pike Finished Female 11 16

3. Abi Pike -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-16yr - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Finley O'brian Finished 0

8. Finley O'brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Caiden Thompson Finished 0

10. Caiden Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8-9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9yr - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  George Madley Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
22.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
24.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 10-11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11yr - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 6

10. Luke Madley -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13yr - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16yr - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Brandon Chapman Finished 0

18. Brandon Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Connor Hudson Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathan Kay Finished 0

2. Nathan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Dixon DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 20

1. Jack Hudson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Buzz Morgan Finished 0

11. Buzz Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Justin White Finished 40-44 4

12. Justin White -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Mounsey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Steve Little Finished 0

16. Steve Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  Mark Chapman Finished 45+ 0

20. Mark Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Except for the 6&Under Male / Female Classes no parents are allowed in the pens or on the start hill. Only First Aid and Race Officials are allowed within the track area. Parents / Guardians of riders may be invited onto the track to assist fallen riders at the discretion of the officials.

The Races

Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Series is open to all riders and offers different race classes to the amin summer regional or national series. A riders "Race age" for this series is based on 31st December 2016.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal Regional rules.

Race fees are - On Line £10 + admin fee - On the day £15.

No discounts for two classes.

Parking is FREE

Schedule - Registration 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.15

Riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class will qualify for a series trophy.

A rounds count to for Series Standing points and points are awrded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quater and semi finals.  

 ALWAYS CHECK IF THE WEATHER IS BAD

Event Details

Event URN:

387242

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Series:

BMX East 2015/2016 Winter Series

Payment instructions

£10.00 on-line or £15.00 on the day

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10yr - Results
1.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13yr - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Abi Pike Finished Female 11 16

3. Abi Pike -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-16yr - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Finley O'brian Finished 0

8. Finley O'brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Caiden Thompson Finished 0

10. Caiden Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8-9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9yr - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  George Madley Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
22.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
24.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 10-11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11yr - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 6

10. Luke Madley -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13yr - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 14-16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16yr - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Brandon Chapman Finished 0

18. Brandon Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Connor Hudson Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathan Kay Finished 0

2. Nathan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Dixon DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 20

1. Jack Hudson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Buzz Morgan Finished 0

11. Buzz Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Justin White Finished 40-44 4

12. Justin White -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Mounsey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Steve Little Finished 0

16. Steve Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  Mark Chapman Finished 45+ 0

20. Mark Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Except for the 6&Under Male / Female Classes no parents are allowed in the pens or on the start hill. Only First Aid and Race Officials are allowed within the track area. Parents / Guardians of riders may be invited onto the track to assist fallen riders at the discretion of the officials.

The Races

Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk