Evening League Event 10

Time Trial – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

208/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Barratt Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Blunsdon Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

9. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Moroney Unknown N/A 0

12. Bruce Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Iain Wilkie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Forbes Duguid Unknown 0

17. Forbes Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gillian Watt Unknown N/A 0

18. Gillian Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Gordon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Keith Rowson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Phil Ligertwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Chapple Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Francis Duguid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Cathy Wyse Unknown N/A 0

31. Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lisa Leonard Unknown 0

32. Lisa Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

208/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Barratt Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Brooks Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Blunsdon Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

9. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Moroney Unknown N/A 0

12. Bruce Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

13. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Iain Wilkie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Forbes Duguid Unknown 0

17. Forbes Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gillian Watt Unknown N/A 0

18. Gillian Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Gordon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Keith Rowson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Phil Ligertwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stewart Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Chapple Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Francis Duguid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Cathy Wyse Unknown N/A 0

31. Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lisa Leonard Unknown 0

32. Lisa Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk