Perf's Pedal Road Race

Road , Hampshire – Sunday, 14 Feb 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386857

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D Day Memorial Hall, Priory Road, Southwick, Hampshire, PO17 6EB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexander Murison Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Grant Ferguson Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Capes PMR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Smith Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Turner KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Freddie Philips TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Haynes Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Downie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter Merritt Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  George Wise VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Liam Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Sol Warwick Pizzeria Espanola Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Townsend leads 1-2-3 for Pedal Heaven in Perfs Pedal Race

Posted 14/02/2016 - Michael Waite

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Ph...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No refunds for entry withdrawals after closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/16 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 74km / 46 miles
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 14/02/16 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
74km / 46 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

386857

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Feb 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D Day Memorial Hall, Priory Road, Southwick, Hampshire, PO17 6EB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexander Murison Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Walsh VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Grant Ferguson Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Joseph Fry Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Woods Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Capes PMR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Smith Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Turner KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Harper Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Freddie Philips TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Haynes Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Downie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter Merritt Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  George Wise VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Liam Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Sol Warwick Pizzeria Espanola Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Townsend leads 1-2-3 for Pedal Heaven in Perfs Pedal Race

Posted 14/02/2016 - Michael Waite

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Ph...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No refunds for entry withdrawals after closing date.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/02/16 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 74km / 46 miles
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 14/02/16 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
74km / 46 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk