Beaumont Trophy UCI 1.2

Road , Northumberland – Sunday, 19 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The race is a European Tour UCI 1.2 RR and Teams eligibile to ride are as follows.

UCI European Tour Teams, National Teams, Club teams. The minimum number of riders per Team is 4 and maximum 6

The event will be run over a distance of 117mls (187kms). All details including route can be found at www.cyclonecycling.co,uk

The field will be limited to 140 riders and selection will be done on UCI/National Ranking

Event Details

Event URN:

386856

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stamfordham Village Hall, Village Green, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dion Smith Finished 0

1.  Dion Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Oram Finished 0

6.  James Oram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Hayden McCormick Finished 0

12.  Hayden McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 0

15.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Conor Hennebry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Eoin Morton Finished 0

26.  Eoin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

34.  Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dillon Byrne Tarteletto - Isorex Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lindsay Watson Finished 0

40.  Lindsay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Darnell Moore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Alex Fanshawe University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  James Curry Finished 0

48.  James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andrew Leigh Tarteletto - Isorex Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Angus Fyffe Finished 0

55.  Angus Fyffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Sebastian Baylis Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Matthew Goss Finished 0

65.  Matthew Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mark Dowling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Joey Walker 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Alessandro Soenens Finished 0

73.  Alessandro Soenens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Ian Field Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jelmer Asjes Did not finish 0

Jelmer Asjes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Baldwin VCUK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Bates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Davey Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mathias Depypere Did not finish 0

Mathias Depypere -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nathan Draper 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jeremy Durrin Did not finish 0

Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joshua Edmondson NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Feather Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ross Freeman Did not finish 0

Ross Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kit Gilham Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richie Gooding Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ralf Hodgson VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Jagger Cycleways Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Jones VCUK Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joel Lewis Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Lockett Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Mcauley Did not finish 0

Craig Mcauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sean McKenna Did not finish 0

Sean McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Edward McParland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Richardson Did not finish 0

Ian Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Damien Shaw Did not finish 0

Damien Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pierre Verney Did not finish 0

Pierre Verney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tim Wilcock GS Metro Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The race will be run over 6 laps (2 x 14miles & 4 x 22miles) making a total of 117 miles (187kms) The race will climb the Ryals four times and there will be KOM, U23 and Points and Team Competitions.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 13:15 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 187km / 116 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 19/06/16 – 13:15
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
187km / 116 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The race is a European Tour UCI 1.2 RR and Teams eligibile to ride are as follows.

UCI European Tour Teams, National Teams, Club teams. The minimum number of riders per Team is 4 and maximum 6

The event will be run over a distance of 117mls (187kms). All details including route can be found at www.cyclonecycling.co,uk

The field will be limited to 140 riders and selection will be done on UCI/National Ranking

Event Details

Event URN:

386856

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stamfordham Village Hall, Village Green, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dion Smith Finished 0

1.  Dion Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Oram Finished 0

6.  James Oram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Hayden McCormick Finished 0

12.  Hayden McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 0

15.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Conor Hennebry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Eoin Morton Finished 0

26.  Eoin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

34.  Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dillon Byrne Tarteletto - Isorex Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lindsay Watson Finished 0

40.  Lindsay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Kieran Simcox Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Darnell Moore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Alex Fanshawe University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  James Curry Finished 0

48.  James Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andrew Leigh Tarteletto - Isorex Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Gullen Pedal Heaven Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Angus Fyffe Finished 0

55.  Angus Fyffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Sebastian Baylis Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Dexter Gardias Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Matthew Goss Finished 0

65.  Matthew Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mark Dowling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Joey Walker 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Mark Stewart 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
70.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Alessandro Soenens Finished 0

73.  Alessandro Soenens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Ian Field Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft VCUK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jelmer Asjes Did not finish 0

Jelmer Asjes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Baldwin VCUK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Bates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Boast Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Davey Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mathias Depypere Did not finish 0

Mathias Depypere -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nathan Draper 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jeremy Durrin Did not finish 0

Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joshua Edmondson NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Feather Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ross Freeman Did not finish 0

Ross Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kit Gilham Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richie Gooding Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Harris Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ralf Hodgson VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Jagger Cycleways Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Jones VCUK Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joel Lewis Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Lockett Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Mcauley Did not finish 0

Craig Mcauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sean McKenna Did not finish 0

Sean McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Edward McParland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Richardson Did not finish 0

Ian Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Damien Shaw Did not finish 0

Damien Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pierre Verney Did not finish 0

Pierre Verney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tim Wilcock GS Metro Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The race will be run over 6 laps (2 x 14miles & 4 x 22miles) making a total of 117 miles (187kms) The race will climb the Ryals four times and there will be KOM, U23 and Points and Team Competitions.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 13:15 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 187km / 116 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sun 19/06/16 – 13:15
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
187km / 116 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk