Velo29 Winter Series 2016 Round 1

Closed Circuit , North Yorkshire – Saturday, 09 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 6th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series.

4th Cat 11:00

Ladies 11:01

E/1/2/3/4 12:15 

A great place to start racing in the 4th/ Go Race event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

386733

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Procter Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Moss-Blundell Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Hill Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Wilson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Allport Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Danny Murray Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Raddon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Rowland Harworth & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Holmes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Evans Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ashley Winterbottom Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ted Kane Finished 0

17.  Ted Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Simon Walker Scarborough Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Boynton Finished 0

19.  Alex Boynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Martin Cloudsdale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matt Collison Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Marshall Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Riechert Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Farran Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Appleby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Cook South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Cat Hirst Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jan Bromlet Finished 0

12.  Jan Bromlet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nicola Parker-Bell Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pam Challen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Heather Rowe Finished 0

15.  Heather Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Hewitt Scarborough Race Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Ridden Cestria CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Saunders Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Air Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Benjamin Finished 0

15.  David Benjamin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rob Mochraio Finished 0

16.  Rob Mochraio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Pinder Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Carl Simpson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Sedgwick Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Craig Carruthers Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Corbett Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David McNeill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Wilson Finished 0

25.  James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joshua Oliver Finished 0

26.  Joshua Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Johnson Finished 0

27.  Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stephen Orchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Kenning Finished 0

29.  Jason Kenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eliott Metcalfe Finished 0

31.  Eliott Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Shaw Pickard Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Allport Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Gary Sivills Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Robert Wallace Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Damon Smith Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Russell Wright Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jason Proctor Finished 0

43.  Jason Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Gavin Taylor Finished 0

44.  Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stephen Lewis Finished 0

45.  Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ross Gray Finished 0

46.  Ross Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Joe Man Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Scott Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gordon Jackson Finished 0

50.  Gordon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  carl jones Finished 0

51.  carl jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ruairidth Brown Finished 0

52.  Ruairidth Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Dixon Finished 0

54.  Paul Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Campbell Finished 0

56.  Mark Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Kevin Mackintosh Finished 0

57.  Kevin Mackintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Jake Dobson Finished 0

58.  Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/01/16 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 09/01/16 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/01/16 11:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 09/01/16 – 11:31
Women Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/01/16 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 09/01/16 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 6th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series.

4th Cat 11:00

Ladies 11:01

E/1/2/3/4 12:15 

A great place to start racing in the 4th/ Go Race event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

386733

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Jan 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Procter Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Moss-Blundell Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Hill Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Wilson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Allport Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Danny Murray Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Edward Raddon Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Rowland Harworth & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Holmes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Evans Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ashley Winterbottom Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ted Kane Finished 0

17.  Ted Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Simon Walker Scarborough Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Boynton Finished 0

19.  Alex Boynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Martin Cloudsdale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matt Collison Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Marshall Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Riechert Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hannah Farran Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Appleby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Cook South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Cat Hirst Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jan Bromlet Finished 0

12.  Jan Bromlet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nicola Parker-Bell Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Pam Challen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Heather Rowe Finished 0

15.  Heather Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Hewitt Scarborough Race Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Ridden Cestria CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Saunders Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Horseman Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Air Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Benjamin Finished 0

15.  David Benjamin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rob Mochraio Finished 0

16.  Rob Mochraio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Pinder Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Carl Simpson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Sedgwick Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Craig Carruthers Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Corbett Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David McNeill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Wilson Finished 0

25.  James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joshua Oliver Finished 0

26.  Joshua Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Johnson Finished 0

27.  Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stephen Orchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Kenning Finished 0

29.  Jason Kenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Eliott Metcalfe Finished 0

31.  Eliott Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Shaw Pickard Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Allport Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Gary Sivills Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Robert Wallace Manilla Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Damon Smith Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Russell Wright Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jason Proctor Finished 0

43.  Jason Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Gavin Taylor Finished 0

44.  Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stephen Lewis Finished 0

45.  Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ross Gray Finished 0

46.  Ross Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Joe Man Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Scott Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gordon Jackson Finished 0

50.  Gordon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  carl jones Finished 0

51.  carl jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ruairidth Brown Finished 0

52.  Ruairidth Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Dixon Finished 0

54.  Paul Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Campbell Finished 0

56.  Mark Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Kevin Mackintosh Finished 0

57.  Kevin Mackintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Jake Dobson Finished 0

58.  Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/01/16 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 09/01/16 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/01/16 11:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 09/01/16 – 11:31
Women Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/01/16 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 09/01/16 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk