Racers Guild Racing, Downhill Winter Series Round 1

MTB DH , Rugeley – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive dowhhill mountain bike race, held at Stile Cop, Cannock Chase.

Round 1 of a 3 round winter series.

Riders must have a full face helmet, working bike and bar end plugs.

Short hill, push up but fully competitive DH race against the clock.  All riders get 2 hrs open practice and 2 - 3 allocated race runs dependent on entries and weather conditions.

Event Details

Event URN:

385958

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Under 12's - Results
1.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:06:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:06:090
2.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:07:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:580
3.  Harvey Game Finished 00:01:10:810 0

3. Harvey Game -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:810

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:02:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:02:200
2.  Manton Tudor-Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:01:05:260 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:05:260
3.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:07:200 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:07:200
4.  Ryan Hingley Finished 00:01:08:140 0

4. Ryan Hingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:140
5.  Matthew Foste Finished 00:01:09:230 0

5. Matthew Foste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:230
6.  Lewis Brown Finished 00:01:09:630 0

6. Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:630
7.  Harry Raybould Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Juvenile 23:01:10:490 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 23:01:10:490
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:020 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:11:020
9.  Callum Rhead Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:280 14

9. Callum Rhead -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:280
10.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:440 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:440

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Frost Finished 00:00:58:080 0

1. James Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:080
2.  Lewis Pick Finished Youth 00:00:59:290 34

2. Lewis Pick -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:290
3.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:59:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:320
4.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:00:59:960 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:960
5.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Youth 00:01:00:370 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:00:370
6.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:01:00:910 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:00:910
7.  George Laight Finished N/A 00:01:02:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:120
8.  Tom Herriott Finished Youth 00:01:02:370 16

8. Tom Herriott -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:370
9.  James Digges La Touche Finished N/A 00:01:04:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:320
10.  Ben Lawrence Finished 00:01:05:690 0

10. Ben Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:690
11.  Matt Jones Finished 00:01:06:790 0

11. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:790
12.  Jake Kay Finished 00:01:07:230 0

12. Jake Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:230
13.  Carter Hewitt Finished 00:01:08:000 0

13. Carter Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:000
14.  Jared Harbon Finished 00:01:10:070 0

14. Jared Harbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:070
15.  Thomas Moore Finished Youth 00:01:10:090 6

15. Thomas Moore -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:090
16.  Max Topham-Steele Finished N/A 00:01:11:930 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:930
17.  Jake Walton Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:690 0

17. Jake Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:690
18.  George Palmer Finished Youth 00:01:14:900 3

18. George Palmer -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:900

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:52:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:870
2.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:54:450 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:54:450
3.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:55:740 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:55:740
4.  Max Critchlow Finished 00:00:57:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:910
5.  Oliver Tustain Finished 00:01:09:730 0

5. Oliver Tustain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:730
6.  Kiran Chauhan Finished 00:01:15:190 0

6. Kiran Chauhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:190

Women (all categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (all categories) - Results
1.  Gemma Bond Finished 00:01:15:170 0

1. Gemma Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:170
2.  Dorota Grabkowska Finished Senior 00:01:29:820 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:820

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Brook Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:53:760 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:53:760
2.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:00:55:780 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:55:780
3.  Adam Haling Finished 00:00:56:370 0

3. Adam Haling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:370
4.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:00:56:870 0

4. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:870
5.  Josh Matthews Finished 00:00:57:450 0

5. Josh Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:450
6.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:00:58:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:560
7.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:00:58:680 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:680
8.  Richard Parkes Finished N/A 00:00:58:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:960
9.  Aidan Brown Finished Senior 00:00:59:090 0

9. Aidan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:090
10.  Charlie Sabin Finished 00:00:59:580 0

10. Charlie Sabin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:580
11.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:00:59:620 0

11. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:620
13.  Jake Garbett Finished 00:01:00:410 0

13. Jake Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:410
14.  kai mountford Finished 00:01:01:210 0

14. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:210
15.  Tom Owen Finished Junior 00:01:01:410 0

15. Tom Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:01:410
16.  Matt Gilman Finished N/A 00:01:01:930 0

16. Matt Gilman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:930
17.  Dave Bekesi Finished 00:01:02:980 0

17. Dave Bekesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:980
18.  Aron Burley Finished 00:01:04:300 0

18. Aron Burley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:300
19.  Tim Angier Finished 00:01:04:430 0

19. Tim Angier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:430
20.  Chris Howes Finished 00:01:04:610 0

20. Chris Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:610
21.  Vladimir Yordanov Finished Senior 00:01:06:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:880
22.  Liam Jones Finished 00:01:07:740 0

22. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:740
23.  Carl Newbigging Finished 00:01:08:250 0

23. Carl Newbigging -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:250
24.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:08:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:260
25.  Tom Bowden-eyre Finished 00:01:09:000 0

25. Tom Bowden-eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:000
26.  Liam O'neill Finished 00:01:10:830 0

26. Liam O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:830
27.  Adam Forbes Finished 00:01:13:350 0

27. Adam Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:350
28.  David Dean Finished 00:01:16:980 0

28. David Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:980
29.  Jonathan Brown Finished 00:01:43:630 0

29. Jonathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:630
30.  Jack Imray Finished 00:01:53:600 0

30. Jack Imray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:600

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Hughes Finished 00:00:53:450 0

1. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:450
2.  Carl Teather Finished 00:00:58:480 0

2. Carl Teather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:480
3.  Robert Cooke Finished 00:00:58:660 0

3. Robert Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:660
4.  Nik Hughes-Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:58:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:910
5.  carl bloomfield Finished 00:00:59:710 0

5. carl bloomfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:710
6.  Dave Russon Finished 00:01:01:290 0

6. Dave Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:290
7.  Damian OKeeffe Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:01:02:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:340
8.  Nick Masters Finished 00:01:05:170 0

8. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:170
9.  Jez Morris Finished 00:01:11:040 0

9. Jez Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:040
10.  Richard Williams Finished 00:01:11:270 0

10. Richard Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:270
11.  Richard Cumming Finished N/A 00:01:11:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:330
12.  Craig Tracey Finished N/A 00:01:12:050 0

12. Craig Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:050

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:01:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:01:200
2.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:01:02:630 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:02:630
3.  Mark Taylor Finished Veteran 23:01:08:890 30

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 23:01:08:890
4.  Tim Upston Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:700
5.  Matthew Attwood Finished 00:01:17:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:340
6.  Justin Attwood Finished 00:01:29:610 0

6. Justin Attwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:610

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online via the British Cycling event site and on the day if places are available. Registration and sign on at 9.0-9.30am. Open practice after rider is successfully signed on and has number board fixed to bike until 11.55am. Timed event starts at 12.0pm and runs until approximately 3.30pm. See Racers Guild website for more details.

The Races

Ripper Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Women (all categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive dowhhill mountain bike race, held at Stile Cop, Cannock Chase.

Round 1 of a 3 round winter series.

Riders must have a full face helmet, working bike and bar end plugs.

Short hill, push up but fully competitive DH race against the clock.  All riders get 2 hrs open practice and 2 - 3 allocated race runs dependent on entries and weather conditions.

Event Details

Event URN:

385958

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Under 12's - Results
1.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:06:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:06:090
2.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:07:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:580
3.  Harvey Game Finished 00:01:10:810 0

3. Harvey Game -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:810

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:02:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:02:200
2.  Manton Tudor-Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:01:05:260 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:05:260
3.  Thomas Mellows Finished Juvenile 00:01:07:200 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:07:200
4.  Ryan Hingley Finished 00:01:08:140 0

4. Ryan Hingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:140
5.  Matthew Foste Finished 00:01:09:230 0

5. Matthew Foste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:230
6.  Lewis Brown Finished 00:01:09:630 0

6. Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:630
7.  Harry Raybould Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Juvenile 23:01:10:490 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 23:01:10:490
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:020 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:11:020
9.  Callum Rhead Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:280 14

9. Callum Rhead -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:280
10.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:440 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:440

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Frost Finished 00:00:58:080 0

1. James Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:080
2.  Lewis Pick Finished Youth 00:00:59:290 34

2. Lewis Pick -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:290
3.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:59:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:320
4.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:00:59:960 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:960
5.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Youth 00:01:00:370 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:00:370
6.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:01:00:910 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:00:910
7.  George Laight Finished N/A 00:01:02:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:120
8.  Tom Herriott Finished Youth 00:01:02:370 16

8. Tom Herriott -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:370
9.  James Digges La Touche Finished N/A 00:01:04:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:320
10.  Ben Lawrence Finished 00:01:05:690 0

10. Ben Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:690
11.  Matt Jones Finished 00:01:06:790 0

11. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:790
12.  Jake Kay Finished 00:01:07:230 0

12. Jake Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:230
13.  Carter Hewitt Finished 00:01:08:000 0

13. Carter Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:000
14.  Jared Harbon Finished 00:01:10:070 0

14. Jared Harbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:070
15.  Thomas Moore Finished Youth 00:01:10:090 6

15. Thomas Moore -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:090
16.  Max Topham-Steele Finished N/A 00:01:11:930 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:930
17.  Jake Walton Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:690 0

17. Jake Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:690
18.  George Palmer Finished Youth 00:01:14:900 3

18. George Palmer -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:900

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:52:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:52:870
2.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:00:54:450 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:54:450
3.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:55:740 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:55:740
4.  Max Critchlow Finished 00:00:57:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:910
5.  Oliver Tustain Finished 00:01:09:730 0

5. Oliver Tustain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:730
6.  Kiran Chauhan Finished 00:01:15:190 0

6. Kiran Chauhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:190

Women (all categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (all categories) - Results
1.  Gemma Bond Finished 00:01:15:170 0

1. Gemma Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:170
2.  Dorota Grabkowska Finished Senior 00:01:29:820 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:820

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Brook Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:53:760 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:53:760
2.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:00:55:780 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:55:780
3.  Adam Haling Finished 00:00:56:370 0

3. Adam Haling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:370
4.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:00:56:870 0

4. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:870
5.  Josh Matthews Finished 00:00:57:450 0

5. Josh Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:450
6.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:00:58:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:560
7.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:00:58:680 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:680
8.  Richard Parkes Finished N/A 00:00:58:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:960
9.  Aidan Brown Finished Senior 00:00:59:090 0

9. Aidan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:090
10.  Charlie Sabin Finished 00:00:59:580 0

10. Charlie Sabin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:580
11.  Neil Farmery Finished 00:00:59:620 0

11. Neil Farmery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:620
13.  Jake Garbett Finished 00:01:00:410 0

13. Jake Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:410
14.  kai mountford Finished 00:01:01:210 0

14. kai mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:210
15.  Tom Owen Finished Junior 00:01:01:410 0

15. Tom Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:01:410
16.  Matt Gilman Finished N/A 00:01:01:930 0

16. Matt Gilman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:01:930
17.  Dave Bekesi Finished 00:01:02:980 0

17. Dave Bekesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:980
18.  Aron Burley Finished 00:01:04:300 0

18. Aron Burley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:300
19.  Tim Angier Finished 00:01:04:430 0

19. Tim Angier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:430
20.  Chris Howes Finished 00:01:04:610 0

20. Chris Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:610
21.  Vladimir Yordanov Finished Senior 00:01:06:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:880
22.  Liam Jones Finished 00:01:07:740 0

22. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:740
23.  Carl Newbigging Finished 00:01:08:250 0

23. Carl Newbigging -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:250
24.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:08:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:260
25.  Tom Bowden-eyre Finished 00:01:09:000 0

25. Tom Bowden-eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:000
26.  Liam O'neill Finished 00:01:10:830 0

26. Liam O'neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:830
27.  Adam Forbes Finished 00:01:13:350 0

27. Adam Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:350
28.  David Dean Finished 00:01:16:980 0

28. David Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:980
29.  Jonathan Brown Finished 00:01:43:630 0

29. Jonathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:630
30.  Jack Imray Finished 00:01:53:600 0

30. Jack Imray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:600

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Hughes Finished 00:00:53:450 0

1. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:450
2.  Carl Teather Finished 00:00:58:480 0

2. Carl Teather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:480
3.  Robert Cooke Finished 00:00:58:660 0

3. Robert Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:660
4.  Nik Hughes-Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:58:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:58:910
5.  carl bloomfield Finished 00:00:59:710 0

5. carl bloomfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:710
6.  Dave Russon Finished 00:01:01:290 0

6. Dave Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:290
7.  Damian OKeeffe Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:01:02:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:340
8.  Nick Masters Finished 00:01:05:170 0

8. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:170
9.  Jez Morris Finished 00:01:11:040 0

9. Jez Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:040
10.  Richard Williams Finished 00:01:11:270 0

10. Richard Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:270
11.  Richard Cumming Finished N/A 00:01:11:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:330
12.  Craig Tracey Finished N/A 00:01:12:050 0

12. Craig Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:050

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:01:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:01:200
2.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:01:02:630 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:02:630
3.  Mark Taylor Finished Veteran 23:01:08:890 30

3. Mark Taylor -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 23:01:08:890
4.  Tim Upston Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:01:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:700
5.  Matthew Attwood Finished 00:01:17:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:340
6.  Justin Attwood Finished 00:01:29:610 0

6. Justin Attwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:610

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online via the British Cycling event site and on the day if places are available. Registration and sign on at 9.0-9.30am. Open practice after rider is successfully signed on and has number board fixed to bike until 11.55am. Timed event starts at 12.0pm and runs until approximately 3.30pm. See Racers Guild website for more details.

The Races

Ripper Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Women (all categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk