Lee Valley Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 16 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385738

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Easley Team TMC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jali Packer Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Bulley Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ewan Mcneil Finished 0

11.  Ewan Mcneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Patrick Murphy Finished 0

20.  Patrick Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Rhys Dolan Lea Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alfred Godsmark Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hannah Wootton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Sam Ratcliffe Finished 0

18.  Sam Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Phoebe Birch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evie Wootton Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Noah Haycraft Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Wills Finished 0

1.  Milo Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Deven Vyas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 11:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 11:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, None
20 mins
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385738

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Easley Team TMC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jali Packer Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Bulley Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ewan Mcneil Finished 0

11.  Ewan Mcneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Patrick Murphy Finished 0

20.  Patrick Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Rhys Dolan Lea Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alfred Godsmark Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hannah Wootton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Sam Ratcliffe Finished 0

18.  Sam Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Phoebe Birch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evie Wootton Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Noah Haycraft Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Wills Finished 0

1.  Milo Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Deven Vyas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 11:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 11:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 16/01/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, None
20 mins
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/01/16 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 16/01/16 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk