Grampian Tigers Dirt Crit 2015 @ Knockburn

MTB XC , Aberdeenshire – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

There will be a series of Youth races for all ages and abilities held off road at Knockburn Loch sporting facility. Recommended bicycle - MTB or. CycloX

See below for Age Categorys

Youth E2 Under 6 born in 2009 or later
Until 31 December of year in which 6th birthday falls

Youth E1 Under 8 born in 2007 or later
Until 31 December of year in which 8th birthday falls

Youth D Under 10 born in 2005 or 2006
From 1 January of year in which 9th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 10th birthday falls

Youth C Under 12 born in 2003 or 2004
From 1 January of year in which 11th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 12th birthday falls

Youth B Under 14 born in 2001 or 2002
From 1 January of year in which 13th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 14th birthday falls (or upgraded from Youth C).

Youth A Under 16 born in 1999 or 2000
From 1 January of year in which 15th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 16th birthday falls (or upgraded from Youth B).

Event Details

Event URN:

385381

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Results
1.  Callum Wilson Finished 0

1. Callum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grant Jamieson Finished 0

2. Grant Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Liversidge Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Thomson Finished 0

4. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucas Whtehead Finished 0

5. Lucas Whtehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Creamer Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Liversidge Finished 0

8. Jamie Liversidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anna White Finished 0

9. Anna White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brogan Bursill Finished 0

10. Brogan Bursill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Eddie Grahamshaw Finished 0

12. Eddie Grahamshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Abbey Lindsay Finished 0

13. Abbey Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kian Daly Finished 0

14. Kian Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jackson Cowie Finished 0

15. Jackson Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kayleigh Thomson Finished 0

16. Kayleigh Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marlon Whitehead Finished 0

2. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Lennox Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Fontaine Finished 0

5. Noah Fontaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kieran Lennox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Barrie Finished 0

7. Adam Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evie White Finished 0

8. Evie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Calum Clunie Finished 0

9. Calum Clunie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Josh Killoh Finished 0

10. Josh Killoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Callum McGillivray Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ella Johnstone Finished 0

12. Ella Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Park Finished 0

13. Matthew Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Finlay Esslemont Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Archie MacLean Finished 0

17. Archie MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Katie Smith Finished 0

18. Katie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Finlay Sloan Finished 0

19. Finlay Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E 1 - Results
1.  ranolph whitehead Finished 0

1. ranolph whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chris Parton Finished 0

2. Chris Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Holloway Finished 0

3. Michael Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Shand Finished 0

5. Finlay Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

7. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Heide MacLeod Finished 0

8. Heide MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finn Watt Finished 0

9. Finn Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sophie Thomson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Grahamshaw Finished 0

11. Harry Grahamshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Ingram Finished 0

12. Andrew Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Stewart Finished 0

13. Ben Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Annabelle Macleod Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Abbey Shaw Finished 0

15. Abbey Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Magnus Terwey Did not finish 0

15. Magnus Terwey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth E 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E 2 - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruaridh Kent Finished 0

2. Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Bain Finished 0

3. Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Magnus Creamer Finished 0

4. Magnus Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harris Glover Finished 0

5. Harris Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Johnstone Finished 0

6. Oliver Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Holloway Finished 0

7. Thomas Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Becca Stewart Finished 0

8. Becca Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Olivia Barrow Finished 0

9. Olivia Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Events will be stated time + 1 Lap

The Races

Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:30 Non-Ranking None Youth 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
25 mins
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Non-Ranking None Youth 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
30 mins
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:00 Non-Ranking None Youth 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
20 mins
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:30 Non-Ranking None Youth 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15 mins
Youth E 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
10 mins
Youth E 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

There will be a series of Youth races for all ages and abilities held off road at Knockburn Loch sporting facility. Recommended bicycle - MTB or. CycloX

See below for Age Categorys

Youth E2 Under 6 born in 2009 or later
Until 31 December of year in which 6th birthday falls

Youth E1 Under 8 born in 2007 or later
Until 31 December of year in which 8th birthday falls

Youth D Under 10 born in 2005 or 2006
From 1 January of year in which 9th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 10th birthday falls

Youth C Under 12 born in 2003 or 2004
From 1 January of year in which 11th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 12th birthday falls

Youth B Under 14 born in 2001 or 2002
From 1 January of year in which 13th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 14th birthday falls (or upgraded from Youth C).

Youth A Under 16 born in 1999 or 2000
From 1 January of year in which 15th birthday falls to 31 December of year in which 16th birthday falls (or upgraded from Youth B).

Event Details

Event URN:

385381

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Results
1.  Callum Wilson Finished 0

1. Callum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Grant Jamieson Finished 0

2. Grant Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Liversidge Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Thomson Finished 0

4. Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucas Whtehead Finished 0

5. Lucas Whtehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Creamer Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Liversidge Finished 0

8. Jamie Liversidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anna White Finished 0

9. Anna White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brogan Bursill Finished 0

10. Brogan Bursill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cameron Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Eddie Grahamshaw Finished 0

12. Eddie Grahamshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Abbey Lindsay Finished 0

13. Abbey Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kian Daly Finished 0

14. Kian Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jackson Cowie Finished 0

15. Jackson Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kayleigh Thomson Finished 0

16. Kayleigh Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marlon Whitehead Finished 0

2. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Lennox Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noah Fontaine Finished 0

5. Noah Fontaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kieran Lennox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Barrie Finished 0

7. Adam Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Evie White Finished 0

8. Evie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Calum Clunie Finished 0

9. Calum Clunie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Josh Killoh Finished 0

10. Josh Killoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Callum McGillivray Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ella Johnstone Finished 0

12. Ella Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Park Finished 0

13. Matthew Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Finlay Esslemont Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Archie MacLean Finished 0

17. Archie MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Katie Smith Finished 0

18. Katie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Finlay Sloan Finished 0

19. Finlay Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E 1 - Results
1.  ranolph whitehead Finished 0

1. ranolph whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chris Parton Finished 0

2. Chris Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Holloway Finished 0

3. Michael Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Shand Finished 0

5. Finlay Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

7. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Heide MacLeod Finished 0

8. Heide MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finn Watt Finished 0

9. Finn Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sophie Thomson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Grahamshaw Finished 0

11. Harry Grahamshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Ingram Finished 0

12. Andrew Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Stewart Finished 0

13. Ben Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Annabelle Macleod Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Abbey Shaw Finished 0

15. Abbey Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Magnus Terwey Did not finish 0

15. Magnus Terwey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth E 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E 2 - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruaridh Kent Finished 0

2. Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Bain Finished 0

3. Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Magnus Creamer Finished 0

4. Magnus Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harris Glover Finished 0

5. Harris Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Johnstone Finished 0

6. Oliver Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Holloway Finished 0

7. Thomas Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Becca Stewart Finished 0

8. Becca Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Olivia Barrow Finished 0

9. Olivia Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Events will be stated time + 1 Lap

The Races

Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:30 Non-Ranking None Youth 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
25 mins
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:15 Non-Ranking None Youth 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:15
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
30 mins
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:00 Non-Ranking None Youth 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
20 mins
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:30 Non-Ranking None Youth 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15 mins
Youth E 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
10 mins
Youth E 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk